6.6km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Samuel Fielding | HH | M16 | 47:32 | 3:21 |
2nd | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 48:33 | 4:12 |
3rd | James Errington | HH | M16 | 51:19 | 2:56 |
4th | Christopher Harrison | NGOC | M55 | 51:57 | 3:12 |
5th | Nick Hale | SN | M55 | 52:57 | 2:33 |
6th | Chris Wroe | SLOW | M21 | 53:46 | 3:15 |
7th | Peter Martin | SAX | M60 | 54:06 | 3:27 |
8th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M60 | 55:11 | 2:26 |
9th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M50 | 56:20 | 2:16 |
10th= | Andrew Clark | SO | M50 | 56:21 | 1:23 |
10th= | Alan Rosen | HH | M55 | 56:21 | 2:30 |
12th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 56:41 | 2:08 |
13th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M55 | 58:03 | 4:41 |
14th | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W40 | 59:48 | 2:07 |
15th | Alan Williamson | SO | M60 | 60:36 | 2:49 |
16th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M60 | 60:43 | 2:22 |
17th | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M55 | 61:20 | 6:00 |
18th= | Sean Cronin | DFOK | M45 | 65:23 | 2:27 |
18th= | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 65:23 | 2:51 |
20th | Antony Schofield | MV | M50 | 65:53 | 3:02 |
21st | Roger Moulding | HH | M65 | 66:27 | 2:14 |
22nd | Nigel Bush | MV | M55 | 67:04 | 2:27 |
23rd | Neil Gostick | HH | M50 | 67:19 | 2:06 |
24th | Robin Wilson | SO | M50 | 67:36 | 2:58 |
25th | Phil Conway | GO | M50 | 67:49 | 3:45 |
26th | Timothy Hulley | SO | M50 | 67:54 | 2:14 |
27th | Barry Woodfine | SAX | M55 | 69:01 | 3:39 |
28th | Edward Cox | SO | M50 | 69:28 | 2:58 |
29th | Carol Lovegrove | SN | W40 | 70:45 | 2:59 |
30th | David Hodson | HH | M45 | 71:05 | 2:47 |
31st | David Dawson | DFOK | M55 | 71:54 | 2:22 |
32nd | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M60 | 72:55 | 2:55 |
33rd | Rick Bayne | SAX | M40 | 73:12 | 2:44 |
34th | Chris Sparkman | SAX | M60 | 73:26 | 1:43 |
35th | John Duffield | CHIG | M65 | 73:47 | 2:11 |
36th | Peter Dudman | SO | M60 | 74:08 | 3:32 |
37th | David Float | HAVOC | M40 | 74:28 | 3:24 |
38th | Mike Bolton | MV | M60 | 75:27 | 2:21 |
39th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M60 | 75:59 | 2:57 |
40th | Alan Brett | CHIG | M35 | 76:57 | 2:56 |
41st | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M55 | 77:20 | 3:34 |
42nd | George Engelhardt | MV | M60 | 80:03 | 2:12 |
43rd | Rod Harrington | DFOK | M45 | 81:00 | 2:39 |
44th | David Collier | DFOK | M60 | 81:27 | 3:20 |
45th | Stephanie Moss | SLOW | W35 | 81:59 | 2:32 |
46th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M60 | 82:11 | 3:13 |
47th | David Cave-Ayland | DFOK | M60 | 82:30 | 3:23 |
48th | Dawn Figg | HH | W40 | 82:47 | 3:13 |
49th | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 83:39 | 3:42 |
50th | Simon Blanchflower | SAX | M55 | 84:51 | 2:39 |
51st | Bertie Harrington | DFOK | M16 | 85:39 | 2:14 |
52nd | Daniel Figg | HH | M16 | 85:51 | 3:04 |
53rd | Philip Craven | DFOK | M55 | 88:41 | 3:12 |
54th | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W35 | 92:25 | 2:55 |
55th | Hans Rutlin | LOK | M45 | 92:59 | 2:38 |
56th | Derek Jenner | CHIG | M55 | 94:20 | 2:37 |
57th | Harry Goldingay | HH | M60 | 97:31 | 2:45 |
58th | Michael White | MV | M75 | 153:10 | 3:37 |
m12-13 | Ian Byford | HH | M55 | 60:55 | 4:10 |
m12-19 | Alistair Lovegrove | SN | M40 | 62:00 | 1:10 |
m19 | Chris McDonald | MV | M70 | 81:07 | 2:50 |
m19-23 | Alexander Betts | SAX | M16 | 102:17 | 2:56 |
9.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alan Velecky | SO | M45 | 64:35 | 2:07 |
2nd | Jonathan Albon | CHIG | M21 | 64:41 | 1:15 |
3rd | Michael Balling | SLOW | M21 | 70:31 | 4:40 |
4th | Kevin Fielding | HH | M45 | 71:10 | 1:49 |
5th | Alistair Masson | SO | M16 | 71:45 | 1:35 |
6th | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M40 | 72:16 | 0:39 |
7th | David Rollins | BAOC | M45 | 72:33 | 1:12 |
8th | Laurence Townley | SN | M40 | 76:22 | 1:35 |
9th | Kostya Lutsenko | CHIG | M35 | 77:02 | 0:48 |
10th | Aleksejs Dribincevs | SO | M35 | 78:41 | 1:56 |
11th | Tony Burton | MV | M45 | 80:37 | 2:07 |
12th | Ben Smith | SLOW | M21 | 83:00 | 2:23 |
13th | Dmitry Ushakov | LOK | M40 | 83:46 | 1:13 |
14th | Mark Adams | HH | M50 | 86:03 | 1:15 |
15th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M50 | 87:48 | 1:33 |
16th | Eoin O'Callaghan | SLOW | M35 | 89:41 | 3:42 |
17th | Edward Stott | SLOW | M21 | 95:14 | 2:01 |
18th | John Van Rooyen | SAX | M60 | 103:26 | 0:59 |
19th | Graham Parkes | HH | M21 | 104:49 | 1:25 |
20th | Paul Luttman | SO | M40 | 106:59 | 1:39 |
21st | Simon Moss | SLOW | M45 | 110:16 | 1:37 |
22nd | Sarah Louise Francis | SN | W45 | 114:52 | 1:17 |
23rd | Christopher Poole | RAFO | M50 | 115:13 | 1:51 |
24th | Stu Levene | HH | M40 | 115:55 | 1:43 |
25th | Simon Maytum | SAX | M45 | 119:45 | 1:20 |
26th | Simon Poole | RAFO | M21 | 129:47 | 1:33 |
rtd | Rob Gladden | SAX | M50 | 1:48 | |
m13-28 | Sarah Rollins | BAOC | W35 | 40:21 | 0:48 |
m4-5 | Neill Wates | DFOK | M35 | 107:53 | 1:42 |
m13 | Ian Whisson | CHIG | M55 | 109:21 | 1:05 |
m25-29 | Richard Whitaker | SAX | M60 | 120:36 | 0:53 |
4.8km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Keith Masson | MV | M50 | 33:54 | 2:03 |
2nd | David Dorling | DFOK | M40 | 48:02 | 2:09 |
3rd | Steve Southall | SO | M55 | 49:53 | 5:14 |
4th | Janet Rosen | HH | W55 | 50:03 | 2:32 |
5th | Christine Kiddier | GO | W60 | 50:07 | 3:17 |
6th | Rachel Collins | DFOK | W20 | 51:19 | 2:44 |
7th | Dave Cussens | SO | M60 | 51:25 | 2:45 |
8th | Stephen Peacock | SN | M60 | 51:26 | 2:34 |
9th | Jannion Ireland | SO | W55 | 51:34 | 2:57 |
10th | Angus Harrington | DFOK | M12 | 52:38 | 1:50 |
11th | Peter Bennett | BKO | M70 | 54:02 | 4:55 |
12th | Toby Smith | SO | M40 | 58:05 | 1:39 |
13th | John Russell | SOS | M70 | 58:19 | 2:10 |
14th | Joanne Hickling | SAX | W45 | 58:23 | 2:30 |
15th | Keith Marsden | HH | M70 | 59:28 | 2:17 |
16th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M60 | 61:14 | 3:41 |
17th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 63:34 | 3:39 |
18th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M60 | 64:13 | 8:57 |
19th | Jane King | SO | W55 | 66:10 | 3:00 |
20th | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 68:17 | 2:38 |
21st | Kathleen Southall | SO | W50 | 70:24 | 2:42 |
22nd | Nigel Saker | SLOW | M65 | 70:41 | 2:28 |
23rd | Ian Goodwin | SO | M55 | 72:30 | 3:19 |
24th | David Skinner | SOS | M60 | 73:36 | 4:08 |
25th | Andrew Derrick | SAX | M40 | 74:13 | 2:06 |
26th | Andy Elliott | DFOK | M65 | 75:17 | 3:09 |
27th | Rowan Purkis | SAX | W55 | 77:14 | 3:33 |
28th | Clive Hillier | SN | M45 | 78:08 | 2:19 |
29th | Philip Norris | SAX | M60 | 78:18 | 3:04 |
30th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 79:43 | 4:15 |
31st | Lydia Farzin-nia | SLOW | W21 | 79:45 | 2:10 |
32nd | Linda Hulley | SO | W55 | 83:25 | 3:05 |
33rd | Paul Bowen | NONE | M50 | 83:36 | 2:01 |
34th | Joan Mills | SAX | W65 | 83:54 | 2:25 |
35th | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | W65 | 84:18 | 3:19 |
36th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W60 | 85:36 | 3:16 |
37th | Nadine Clark | SO | W50 | 89:52 | 2:41 |
38th= | Katie Taylor | SAX | W16 | 90:17 | 1:43 |
38th= | Rob Sibley | SAX | M60 | 90:17 | 2:42 |
40th | Samantha Prior | SAX | W35 | 96:27 | 3:44 |
41st | Penny Parkes | HH | W55 | 109:37 | 5:38 |
42nd | Tony Connellan | SAX | M70 | 121:16 | 3:49 |
43rd | Matthew Belous | NONE | M21 | 133:54 | 3:53 |
m7 rtd | Catherine Slade | SAX | W35 | 1:41 | |
w18 | Oliver Southall | SO | M14 | 90:50 | 2:41 |
m17 | Christine Glew | SLOW | W60 | 132:10 | 2:35 |
3.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomas Jarvis | SO | M14 | 47:56 | 1:46 |
2nd | Josh M'Caw | HH | M12 | 50:57 | 2:48 |
3rd | Keiko Conway | GO | W50 | 75:35 | 2:18 |
4th | Viv Hodson | HH | W45 | 85:02 | 4:37 |
5th | Eglantine Betts | SAX | W14 | 108:54 | 3:45 |
6th | Mark Turner | SLOW | M14 | 118:42 | 4:11 |
7th | Marion Bond | SAX | W45 | 142:47 | 3:54 |
rtd | Lisa Blair | SAX | W35 | ||
m14-15 | Troy Southall | SO | M10 | 69:40 | 2:32 |
m4 m6 m13-14 | Jenny Gostick | HH | W45 | 70:21 | 2:31 |
2.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex Fielding | HH | M10 | 30:30 |
2nd | Steve Jarvis | SO | M50 | 32:32 |
3rd | Adam Conway | GO | M10 | 34:38 |
4th | Aimee Darley | GO | W10 | 38:48 |
5th | Phil Micaw | HH | M50 | 41:14 |
6th | Elizabeth Welch | SO | W12 | 55:52 |
7th | Sarah Burridge | SO | W14 | 65:38 |
8th | Abigail Whiston | SLOW | W10 | 73:27 |
9th | Arthur Whyman | NONE | M6 | 85:15 |
m3 m5-12 | Nicolas Barrett | SBOC | M10 | 22:29 |
w1 | Francis Townley | SN | M10 | 60:15 |
5.2km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Cooper | BKO | M70 | 44:56 | 3:25 |
2nd | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 47:24 | 2:11 |
3rd | Dudley Budden | BOK | M65 | 50:58 | 3:12 |
4th | Rory Percival | HH | M45 | 51:31 | 4:35 |
5th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M55 | 54:39 | 3:29 |
6th | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 54:41 | 3:48 |
7th | John Chappell | MDDXO | M65 | 54:48 | 2:42 |
8th | Helen Errington | HH | W50 | 55:02 | 2:26 |
9th | Kate Brett | CHIG | W45 | 55:03 | 2:34 |
10th | Alison Harding | HH | W50 | 55:50 | 2:31 |
11th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W45 | 56:10 | 4:33 |
12th | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 56:57 | 2:52 |
13th | Maire Convery | HH | W45 | 58:17 | 2:41 |
14th | Sarah Howes | SAX | W50 | 58:29 | 2:57 |
15th | Katie Lobley | DFOK | W18 | 59:19 | 3:12 |
16th | Mike Perry | SAX | M65 | 59:35 | 3:02 |
17th | John Pratt | LOK | M65 | 60:35 | 2:57 |
18th | Nicky Masson | MV | W45 | 61:00 | 3:25 |
19th | Geoff Wright | GO | M65 | 61:28 | 3:00 |
20th | Judy Hayler | SO | W50 | 61:29 | 2:17 |
21st | Julie Lobley | DFOK | W45 | 61:34 | 4:54 |
22nd | Peter Wilson | MDDXO | M50 | 61:49 | 3:33 |
23rd | Miranda Leaf | HH | W18 | 61:53 | 4:15 |
24th | John Morris | SO | M65 | 64:00 | 2:22 |
25th | Mike Solomon | SAX | M65 | 64:28 | 3:05 |
26th | Louise Walker | SUFFOC | W45 | 65:17 | 2:22 |
27th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 68:10 | 3:08 |
28th | Kenneth Fox | SAX | M45 | 69:04 | 2:28 |
29th | Annabelle Taylor | SAX | W18 | 70:59 | 3:24 |
30th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W45 | 71:06 | 2:27 |
31st | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | M65 | 71:47 | 3:16 |
32nd | Jane Lambert | SO | W50 | 71:59 | 2:58 |
33rd | Christine Jepson | SO | W55 | 72:05 | 2:16 |
34th | Victoria Harvey | NGOC | W45 | 74:40 | 3:37 |
35th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 75:34 | 3:31 |
36th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 76:12 | 2:27 |
37th | Heather Brown | SAX | W60 | 76:22 | 3:38 |
38th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W50 | 79:11 | 3:11 |
39th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M65 | 81:29 | 3:05 |
40th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 89:04 | 2:48 |
41st | Martin Brice | IND | M60 | 100:01 | 3:44 |
42nd | Fiona Wilson | SAX | W50 | 124:02 | 4:01 |
m9-18 rtd | Jon Darley | GO | M45 | 1:44 | |
m21 | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M65 | 61:53 | 2:45 |
m18-21 | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M45 | 110:24 | 4:04 |
7.7km 250m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M18 | 56:48 | 1:43 |
2nd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 57:59 | 1:45 |
3rd | Kevin Harding | HH | M50 | 59:34 | 0:56 |
4th | Ian Hargreaves | KERNO | M35 | 60:08 | 1:11 |
5th | Simon Errington | HH | M50 | 60:41 | 1:12 |
6th | Matthias Mahr | SLOW | M35 | 60:57 | 1:49 |
7th | Mike Brett | CHIG | M45 | 63:34 | 1:01 |
8th | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 63:42 | 1:38 |
9th | Abi Weeds | SLOW | W35 | 64:35 | 0:48 |
10th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M45 | 68:16 | 1:38 |
11th | Peter Chapman | SO | M45 | 68:55 | 1:30 |
12th | Jon Chandler | LOK | M45 | 69:31 | 0:55 |
13th | Simon Thraves | SO | M50 | 69:48 | 1:37 |
14th | Martin Hime | LOK | M50 | 69:55 | 1:16 |
15th | David Lobley | DFOK | M45 | 70:28 | 1:34 |
16th | Mel Taylor | SAX | M45 | 71:34 | 2:03 |
17th | Beth Hanson | HH | W18 | 74:27 | 0:59 |
18th | Becky Kingdon | HH | W21 | 74:50 | 0:56 |
19th | Richard Hime | LOK | M45 | 75:33 | 2:01 |
20th | Andrew Pitcher | DFOK | M45 | 76:45 | 2:12 |
21st | Mike Capper | WAOC | M55 | 78:01 | 1:28 |
22nd | Vince Roper | SLOW | M45 | 79:52 | 2:57 |
23rd | Rob Burridge | SO | M45 | 82:14 | 2:01 |
24th | Katherine Burridge | SO | W18 | 82:22 | 1:42 |
25th | Adam Leaf | HH | M50 | 84:06 | 2:39 |
26th | John Hayler | SO | M50 | 86:49 | 1:51 |
27th | Kevin Parkes | HH | M55 | 88:22 | 2:54 |
28th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M45 | 88:42 | 1:33 |
29th | Gary Simmons | GO | M50 | 90:55 | 1:45 |
30th | George Simmons | GO | M18 | 93:01 | 1:41 |
31st | Richard Field | SAX | M50 | 94:52 | 2:23 |
32nd | Laura Parkes | HH | W21 | 95:57 | 2:09 |
33rd | Nicholas Betts | SAX | M45 | 97:17 | 1:13 |
34th | Bohdan Rainczuk | SAX | M50 | 108:26 | 1:37 |
m10 | Andrew Turner | MDDXO | M50 | 83:03 | 1:12 |
3.4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Scarbrough | MV | W21 | 46:29 | 2:10 |
2nd | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75 | 49:38 | 2:27 |
3rd | Hayley Collins | DFOK | W21 | 50:26 | 2:29 |
4th | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M75 | 59:33 | 4:23 |
5th | Patrick Maher | SO | M75 | 61:09 | 2:41 |
6th | Susan Marsden | HH | W65 | 63:13 | 2:48 |
7th | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W65 | 65:56 | 3:02 |
8th | Mary Fogo | SO | W75 | 67:51 | 3:14 |
9th | Anne Power | LOK | W80 | 69:56 | 2:48 |
10th | Jack Isbester | SOS | M75 | 73:57 | 4:11 |
11th | Helena Brown | NONE | W21 | 74:25 | 3:46 |
12th | Ros West | CHIG | W65 | 77:24 | 2:56 |
13th | Dorothy Hale | SAX | W80 | 77:50 | 3:13 |
14th | Gill Bennett | BKO | W70 | 82:19 | 3:07 |
15th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W65 | 83:47 | 3:07 |
16th | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W75 | 85:19 | 4:03 |
17th | Chris Baker | DFOK | M75 | 85:31 | 3:09 |
18th | Victoria Parkes | HH | W21 | 86:40 | 4:29 |
19th | John Brown | SN | M75 | 87:05 | 3:07 |
20th | Jennifer Taylor | CHIG | W70 | 92:52 | 3:24 |
m15 | Doug Deeks | SAX | M75 | 63:28 | 1:52 |
m10-13 m16-17 | Hils Jago | LOK | W65 | 66:52 | 2:55 |
1.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura Barrett | SBOC | W10 | 20:17 |
2nd | Rebecca Lovegrove | SN | W10 | 30:00 |
3rd | Tommy Rollins | BAOC | M7 | 43:43 |
2.4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Henry Taylor | SAX | M10 | 12:37 |
2nd | Matthew Taylor | SAX | M10 | 16:03 |
3rd | Joseph Derrick | SAX | M10 | 16:14 |
4th | Matthew Derrick | SAX | M10 | 16:17 |
5th | Sarah Darley | GO | W10 | 17:53 |
6th | Ben Gostick | HH | M10 | 18:35 |
7th | Christopher Welch | SO | M10 | 19:27 |
8th | Toby Prior | SAX | M10 | 24:17 |
9th | Lucille Turner | SLOW | W12 | 33:48 |
10th | Louis Whyman | NONE | M3 | 48:57 |
11th | Elsie Whyman | NONE | W6 | 49:10 |
rtd | Diane Rhind-Jones | SWOC | W50 | |
m4 | Vincent Townley | SN | M10 | 19:33 |
m4 | Celia Thompson | NONE | W8 | 22:54 |