6km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alan Hickling | SAX | M50 | 50:46 |
2nd | Eoin O'Callaghan | SLOW | M35 | 51:06 |
3rd | Neil Speers | DFOK | M45 | 54:30 |
4th | Andrew Pitcher | DFOK | M50 | 56:25 |
5th | Brendon Howe | SAX | M45 | 56:44 |
6th | David Dorling | DFOK | M40 | 59:00 |
7th | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 60:32 |
8th | Simon Blanchflower | SAX | M60 | 62:50 |
9th | Bohdan Rainczuk | SAX | M50 | 65:40 |
10th | Andrew Derrick | SAX | M40 | 74:15 |
11th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M60 | 77:00 |
12th | Christopher Rogers | DFOK | M45 | 82:56 |
13th | Allison Page | DFOK | W40 | 84:06 |
14th | Rob Gladden | SAX | M50 | 88:56 |
15th | Heather Brown | SAX | W60 | 93:46 |
16th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 105:06 |
17th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M65 | 111:31 |
18th | Samantha Prior | SAX | W35 | 148:30 |
m15-21 | Jevgenijs Petrovs | SLOW | M40 | 55:38 |
m15 | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 90:34 |
4.4km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matt Taylor | M40 | 46:01 | |
2nd | Paul Bowgen | M50 | 51:15 | |
3rd | Eric Kasper | M35 | 52:53 | |
4th | Dave Collier | DFOK | M60 | 53:44 |
5th | Rob Sibley | SAX | M60 | 59:02 |
6th | James Ford | SAX | M16 | 64:40 |
7th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | W75 | 66:11 |
8th | Jack Moore | M21 | 72:36 | |
9th | Toni Ives | SAX | W45 | 76:25 |
10th | Liam Ives | SAX | M18 | 76:28 |
11th | David Lefevre | M55 | 77:32 | |
12th | Gokhan Tuna | M16 | 78:06 | |
13th | Neil Gemmell | DFOK | M55 | 78:25 |
14th | Eglantine Betts | SAX | W16 | 80:36 |
15th | Roger Pring | M65 | 95:14 | |
16th | Rosie Sibley | SAX | W21 | 96:20 |
17th | Judith Armitt | SAX | W60 | 98:29 |
18th | Rowan White | SAX | W60 | 109:54 |
19th | Marion Bond | SAX | W50 | 136:08 |
20th | Jeremy Brunger | M55 | 143:38 | |
m10-15 | Nicholas Hope | SAX | M55 | 97:29 |
w12 | Lisa Blair | SAX | W35 | 97:47 |
2.5km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Elsa Burdett | SAX | W14 | 41:01 |
2nd | Michael Cameron | SAX | M14 | 41:02 |
3rd | Kerry Wawthorne | W21 | 52:53 | |
4th= | Jennifer Bricknell | SAX | W14 | 54:59 |
4th= | Ffion Bricknell | SAX | W10 | 54:59 |
6th | Chistopher Bowgen | M8 | 62:41 | |
7th | Josh Davis | M12 | 71:54 | |
8th | Alaxandra Gemmell | DFOK | W16 | 134:19 |
rtd | Matt Lee | SAX | M12 | |
m2-13 | Madeline Gorton | W12 | 44:06 | |
w12 | Jennifer Sibley | SAX | W21 | 66:14 |
m6-13 | Cleo Morris | W12 | 79:12 | |
w12 | Matthew Lefevre | DFOK | M14 | 91:11 |
m9 w12 | Simon Bowgen | M12 | 92:23 |
1.8km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emily Page | DFOK | W10 | 22:58 |
2nd | Gabriella Gorton | SAX | W8 | 24:48 |
3rd | Lewis Bricknell | M12 | 28:43 | |
4th | Erin Burdett | W10 | 40:49 | |
5th | Jake Wilson | SAX | M10 | 40:57 |
6th | Joseph Derrick | SAX | M10 | 50:30 |
7th | Matthew Derrick | SAX | M10 | 50:31 |
8th | Oliver Stacey | M2 | 55:56 | |
9th | Ben Harry Cronin | M7 | 62:11 | |
10th | Teodor Pelteshki | M14 | 66:32 | |
11th | Chris Cole | W60 | 67:56 | |
rtd | Carys Lee | SAX | W10 | |
m4-7 | Austin Howe | SAX | M7 | 29:01 |
m6 | Toby Prior | SAX | M10 | 59:48 |