8.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Dobra | UBOC | M21 | 50:20 |
2nd | Michael Crone | SLOW | M21 | 53:03 |
3rd | Matthew Schepisi | SLOW | M21 | 53:45 |
4th | David Thomas | SAX | M20 | 62:25 |
5th | Dan Cope | NONE | M21 | 65:07 |
6th | Patrik Eickhoff | SLOW | M21 | 67:01 |
7th | George Simmons | GO | M20 | 85:44 |
8th | Will James | SMOC | M21 | 99:32 |
6.8km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | 43:09 |
2nd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 47:29 |
3rd | Dmitry Ushakov | LOK | M40 | 53:01 |
4th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M50 | 54:37 |
5th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M40 | 55:56 |
6th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 58:12 |
7th | Andrew Derrick | SAX | M40 | 58:29 |
8th | Stu Levene | HH | M45 | 62:22 |
n/c | Brendon Howe | SAX | M45 | 65:56 |
9th= | Tim Keogh | MV | M50 | 68:18 |
9th= | Graham Thomas | SAX | M50 | 68:18 |
11th | Eoin Sharkey | BKO | M50 | 75:56 |
12th | Andy Ward | SO | M50 | 80:14 |
5.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Keith Tonkin | GO | M55 | 40:38 |
2nd | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M60 | 43:28 |
3rd | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 43:43 |
4th | Peter Jones | SN | M55 | 43:54 |
5th | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 45:34 |
6th | Richard Gardner | OD | M60 | 48:08 |
7th | Simon Blanchflower | SAX | M60 | 48:17 |
8th | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M60 | 48:33 |
9th | Gary Simmons | GO | M55 | 50:11 |
10th | David Saunders | HH | M55 | 50:37 |
11th | Colin Godbold | BKO | M55 | 51:01 |
n/c | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M60 | 52:42 |
12th | John Duffield | CHIG | M65 | 53:37 |
13th | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 55:30 |
n/c | David Kingdon | SAX | M60 | 55:31 |
14th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M60 | 58:50 |
15th | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | M60 | 61:28 |
16th | Ian Lawson | WAOC | M60 | 65:43 |
17th | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 72:13 |
18th | Simon Chapman | SAX | M55 | 73:56 |
19th | Jerry Purkis | SAX | M55 | 80:47 |
m14-25 | Akash Milward-Bose | SAX | M18 | 81:56 |
4.6km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Wilson | BKO | M65 | 36:36 |
2nd | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 37:30 |
3rd | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | M65 | 41:37 |
4th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 46:51 |
5th | Richard Rae | BKO | M65 | 48:59 |
6th | Philip Norris | SAX | M65 | 51:05 |
7th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75 | 52:30 |
8th | Mike Solomon | SAX | M70 | 53:07 |
9th | Rob Sibley | SAX | M60 | 54:59 |
10th | Alain Wilkes | BKO | M65 | 55:50 |
11th | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 57:35 |
12th | Tony Connellan | SAX | M75 | 64:19 |
13th | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M75 | 71:01 |
rtd | David Harman | M65 |
6.8km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlotte Ward | HALO | W21 | 42:33 |
2nd | Samantha Prior | SAX | W35 | 75:36 |
3rd | Lisa Blair | SAX | W35 | 77:58 |
5.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joanne Hickling | SAX | W50 | 46:41 |
2nd | Alison Howe | SAX | W40 | 47:13 |
3rd | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W45 | 48:42 |
4th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50 | 54:56 |
5th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 58:35 |
6th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 65:10 |
7th | Nicola Ellingham | IND | W50 | 70:54 |
8th | Gill Sinclair | SAX | W40 | 78:04 |
9th | Kirsty Milward | SAX | W45 | 81:12 |
10th | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 86:19 |
4.6km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christine Kiddier | GO | W60 | 42:13 |
2nd | Sarah Howes | SAX | W55 | 43:04 |
3rd | Marion Payne-Bird | GO | W55 | 44:28 |
4th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 44:43 |
5th | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W65 | 45:58 |
6th | Alison Saunders | HH | W55 | 49:49 |
7th | Rowan Purkis | SAX | W60 | 56:02 |
8th | Fiona Wilson | SAX | W50 | 62:34 |
9th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 68:19 |
10th | Susan Wilkes | BKO | W60 | 68:29 |
11th | Chris Sibley | SAX | W60 | 75:17 |
12th | Anita Kingdon | SAX | W60 | 84:58 |
3.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Denise Harper | BKO | W65 | 43:17 |
2nd | Heather Brown | SAX | W65 | 43:46 |
3rd | Beryl Pring | SAX | W65 | 44:23 |
4th | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | W65 | 45:40 |
n/c | Joseph Derrick | SAX | M12 | 46:11 |
n/c | Matthew Derrick | SAX | M12 | 48:19 |
5th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 48:57 |
n/c | Austin Howe | SAX | M10 | 54:27 |
n/c | Toby Prior | SAX | M10 | 71:19 |
6th | Simon Weatherley | SAX | M45 | 75:45 |
7th | Clare Valentine | IND | W50 | 75:48 |
8th | Bethany Cork | IND | W18 | 89:51 |
m11-18 | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W75 | 67:03 |