6.3km 240m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stanley Heap | SO | M14 | 50:49 | 7:07 |
2nd | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 54:33 | 6:27 |
3rd | Nick Hale | SN | M55 | 55:00 | 6:32 |
4th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 55:09 | 8:05 |
5th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 55:55 | 6:20 |
6th | Ian Whisson | LOK | M55 | 57:07 | 5:43 |
7th | Andy Jones | SLOW | M55 | 57:32 | 6:49 |
8th | Nigel Bush | MV | M60 | 57:41 | 10:00 |
9th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 61:05 | 7:48 |
10th | Alison Howe | SAX | W40 | 61:58 | 7:34 |
11th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M60 | 62:42 | 7:43 |
12th | Robert MacDermott | IND | M50 | 62:54 | 6:34 |
13th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M60 | 62:55 | 7:55 |
14th | Anna Chapman | SO | W40 | 63:25 | 6:58 |
15th | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 63:49 | 8:30 |
16th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M60 | 64:34 | 7:11 |
17th | Stu Levene | HH | M45 | 65:10 | 6:44 |
18th | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 66:13 | 7:41 |
19th | David Dawson | DFOK | M55 | 66:25 | 7:19 |
20th | Colin Swallow | SN | M55 | 67:42 | 9:39 |
21st | Nicholas Betts | SAX | M50 | 70:02 | 7:31 |
22nd | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 70:12 | 14:21 |
23rd | Josh M'Caw | HH | M14 | 72:00 | 8:21 |
24th | Dawn Figg | HH | W45 | 72:21 | 7:22 |
25th | David Saunders | HH | M55 | 73:49 | 10:29 |
26th | Ian Byford | HH | M55 | 74:33 | 10:35 |
27th | Paul Bowen | SAX | M50 | 74:47 | 10:59 |
28th | David Funnell | SO | M50 | 74:56 | 7:22 |
29th | John Duffield | CHIG | M65 | 76:49 | 7:28 |
30th | Peter Dudman | SO | M60 | 77:54 | 7:28 |
31st | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 78:03 | 8:16 |
32nd | Roger Moulding | HH | M65 | 78:18 | 6:45 |
33rd | Barry Woodfine | SAX | M55 | 79:06 | 9:51 |
34th | Antony Schofield | MV | M50 | 81:04 | 11:00 |
35th | Lisa Blair | SAX | W35 | 81:14 | 7:42 |
36th | Stephen Peacock | SN | M60 | 82:04 | 8:34 |
37th | Chris McDonald | MV | M70 | 85:45 | 9:39 |
38th | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 90:04 | 10:45 |
39th | Kate Turner | SO | W40 | 91:45 | 10:21 |
40th | Nicki Adams | SLOW | W35 | 91:55 | 10:23 |
41st | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W40 | 96:15 | 8:54 |
42nd | Samantha Prior | SAX | W35 | 98:51 | 9:58 |
43rd | Catherine Slade | SAX | W35 | 99:57 | 9:39 |
44th | Michael White | MV | M75 | 159:07 | 14:04 |
rtd | David Kingdon | SAX | M60 | ||
m8 | Neil Brooks | LOK | M55 | 58:30 | 6:31 |
m5-9 | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 59:08 | 7:46 |
m1 | Martin Ricketts | TVOC | M65 | 59:23 | 7:16 |
w24 | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 79:17 | 7:30 |
m22 m25 | Gill Sinclair | SAX | W40 | 161:28 | 16:05 |
9.2km 320m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Leitch | SO | M18 | 64:44 | 3:46 |
2nd | Samuel Fielding | HH | M18 | 67:41 | 3:11 |
3rd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 68:52 | 2:53 |
4th | Tom Davies | SLOW | M35 | 70:53 | 6:29 |
5th | Keith Masson | MV | M55 | 70:58 | 2:42 |
6th | Kenny Leitch | SO | M50 | 71:49 | 4:24 |
7th | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 74:37 | 3:07 |
8th | Rob Patterson | SLOW | M21 | 75:50 | 3:26 |
9th | Matthew Schepisi | SLOW | M21 | 75:52 | 3:05 |
10th | Tony Burton | MV | M50 | 80:03 | 2:53 |
11th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M50 | 86:28 | 3:04 |
12th | Edward Stott | SLOW | M21 | 87:18 | 2:49 |
13th | Will Heap | SO | M40 | 87:24 | 3:12 |
14th | Kevin Fielding | HH | M45 | 88:09 | 2:47 |
15th | Mark Adams | HH | M50 | 90:15 | 2:21 |
16th | Brendon Howe | SAX | M45 | 90:21 | 7:39 |
17th | Rob Woods | RAFO | M45 | 95:29 | 4:56 |
18th | Dmitry Ushakov | LOK | M40 | 104:25 | 4:54 |
19th | Sean Cronin | SAX | M45 | 108:54 | 4:13 |
20th | Andrew Derrick | SAX | M40 | 110:50 | 3:02 |
21st | John Dasey | SO | M21 | 111:36 | 4:15 |
4.8km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 48:20 | 8:27 |
2nd | Mike Murray | SLOW | M70 | 50:00 | 7:15 |
3rd | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 53:16 | 6:56 |
4th | Simon Ling | MV | M70 | 55:33 | 7:55 |
5th | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 58:01 | 7:17 |
6th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 59:50 | 7:31 |
7th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M60 | 60:46 | 10:00 |
8th | Mark Cheesman | MV | M45 | 62:33 | 8:32 |
9th | John Morris | SO | M70 | 64:24 | 8:21 |
10th | Mike Perry | SAX | M70 | 65:07 | 8:46 |
11th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 65:17 | 8:43 |
12th | David Tookey | HH | M60 | 65:56 | 8:15 |
13th | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 67:44 | 8:34 |
14th | Alison Saunders | HH | W55 | 68:05 | 9:37 |
15th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 68:55 | 8:37 |
16th | Jannion Ireland | SO | W55 | 68:58 | 9:05 |
17th | Anne Poole | SAX | W50 | 69:59 | 6:52 |
18th | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 71:35 | 8:22 |
19th | Felix Rosenboom | SO | M14 | 73:05 | 6:31 |
20th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 78:07 | 10:31 |
21st | Matthew LeFevre | DFOK | M16 | 80:59 | 11:15 |
22nd | K Poole | W10 | 81:21 | 12:59 | |
23rd | David Skinner | SOS | M65 | 81:42 | 9:58 |
24th | Rob Sibley | SAX | M60 | 85:01 | 12:42 |
25th | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 85:28 | 9:13 |
26th | Samuel Leitch | SO | M14 | 86:26 | 14:48 |
27th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 90:17 | 9:11 |
28th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M70 | 94:15 | 9:05 |
29th | Stuart Paton | SO | M50 | 94:38 | 9:27 |
30th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 95:19 | 8:19 |
31st | David LeFevre | DFOK | M55 | 98:13 | 11:59 |
32nd | Peter Wood | DFOK | M65 | 100:42 | 11:06 |
33rd | Eliza Hermann | HH | W50 | 108:38 | 11:35 |
34th | Ian Goodwin | SO | M60 | 113:03 | 11:44 |
35th | Linda Hulley | SO | W55 | 114:47 | 11:04 |
36th | Anita Kingdon | SAX | W60 | 117:26 | 14:04 |
37th | Diane Goodwin | SWOC | W50 | 131:09 | 14:58 |
m17 | Mike Solomon | SAX | M70 | 56:14 | 8:03 |
m11 | Dave Cussens | SO | M60 | 60:03 | 2:18 |
3.4km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex Fielding | HH | M12 | 32:02 |
2nd | Scarlet Heap | SO | W12 | 39:06 |
3rd | Neil Watts | SO | M55 | 45:56 |
4th | Charlie Murray Brown | SO | W14 | 56:59 |
5th | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 74:47 |
6th | Lachlan Haigh | CHIG | M14 | 86:33 |
7th | Katie Fisher | IND | W21 | 108:06 |
3.1km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Henry Taylor | SAX | M12 | 35:56 |
2nd | Julie Keast | SO | 41:45 | |
3rd | Matthew Derrick | SAX | M12 | 45:38 |
4th | Tommy Heap | SO | M10 | 47:49 |
5th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W60 | 49:20 |
6th | Matthew Taylor | SAX | M12 | 51:47 |
7th | Joseph Derrick | SAX | M12 | 52:16 |
8th | Rachel Murray Brown | SO | W45 | 66:34 |
9th | Didi Murray Brown | SO | W12 | 67:01 |
10th | Ruslans Mikaudrovs | IND | M40 | 73:32 |
11th | Chris Sibley | SAX | W60 | 77:17 |
m9-11 | Madeleine Alexander | IND | W10 | 61:58 |
m9-11 | Rosamund Alexander | IND | W12 | 62:01 |
5.3km 195m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Cooper | BKO | M70 | 50:05 | 7:24 |
2nd | Carys Morgan | SLOW | W35 | 50:51 | 6:12 |
3rd | John Chappell | TVOC | M65 | 53:29 | 7:29 |
4th | Tim Pribul | CHIG | M65 | 57:31 | 6:52 |
5th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 59:27 | 7:49 |
6th | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | M65 | 60:32 | 9:32 |
7th | Thomas Jarvis | SO | M16 | 61:37 | 11:13 |
8th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 65:23 | 9:08 |
9th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 66:31 | 8:54 |
10th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 68:12 | 15:47 |
11th | Philip Norris | SAX | M65 | 68:59 | 9:30 |
12th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M65 | 73:16 | 16:16 |
13th | Paul Greenough | TVOC | M65 | 74:28 | 9:06 |
14th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 74:57 | 23:14 |
15th | Nigel Saker | SLOW | M65 | 75:20 | 15:24 |
16th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W45 | 77:22 | 8:02 |
17th | Karen Jones | SLOW | W50 | 77:35 | 7:20 |
18th | Fiona Wilson | SAX | W50 | 86:42 | 9:47 |
19th | James Woods | RAFO | M18 | 98:27 | 6:18 |
20th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 103:19 | 14:24 |
21st | Brian Rodgers | SO | M65 | 109:24 | 13:53 |
22nd | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 111:08 | 14:46 |
23rd | Andy Elliott | DFOK | M65 | 112:27 | 11:31 |
m11 rtd | Clive Hillier | LOK | M50 | 3:26 |
7.0km 285m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Hargreaves | KERNO | M35 | 54:51 | 11:23 |
2nd | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 55:34 | 9:32 |
3rd | Tom Frost | SN | M45 | 55:55 | 8:25 |
4th | Simon Thraves | SO | M50 | 57:59 | 9:50 |
5th | Alastair Oates | BAOC | M45 | 58:15 | 9:31 |
6th | Mel Taylor | SAX | M50 | 62:47 | 11:08 |
7th | Yordan Kolev | TVOC | M21 | 64:14 | 13:31 |
8th | David Pickup | SAX | M45 | 64:49 | 11:33 |
9th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 65:15 | 22:09 |
10th | Kevin Goddard | SO | M50 | 66:22 | 15:18 |
11th | Ian Curtis | SO | M45 | 66:37 | 10:00 |
12th | James Wilkinson | HOC | M21 | 67:57 | 10:45 |
13th | Kasper Hjorteberg | SLOW | M35 | 69:50 | 9:35 |
14th | Simon Deeks | SAX | M45 | 74:08 | 11:10 |
15th | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 75:54 | 15:28 |
16th | Euan Marsh | SO | M20 | 75:59 | 11:38 |
17th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 81:29 | 11:06 |
18th | Adam Leaf | HH | M50 | 82:20 | 16:33 |
19th | Richard Field | SAX | M50 | 84:48 | 16:21 |
20th | Nigel Clemens | SLOW | M50 | 91:23 | 11:15 |
21st | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 91:51 | 12:22 |
22nd | Kim Rowe | SLOW | M50 | 103:26 | 12:13 |
23rd | Daniel Figg | HH | M18 | 103:48 | 17:09 |
m12 | David Marsh | SO | M50 | 89:03 | 12:18 |
3.3km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75 | 49:39 | 2:42 |
2nd | Douglas Deeks | SAX | M75 | 56:54 | 3:38 |
3rd | Tony Connellan | SAX | M75 | 57:59 | 3:29 |
4th | Sally Collins | BKO | W60 | 63:04 | 3:33 |
5th | Michele Funnell | SO | W60 | 64:22 | 3:30 |
6th | Roger Pring | SAX | M70 | 66:14 | 2:38 |
7th | Sue Gallagher | SO | W60 | 70:28 | 3:28 |
8th | Brian Dinsley | SAX | M75 | 72:09 | 3:29 |
9th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 74:03 | 3:33 |
10th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 75:19 | 3:38 |
11th | Susan Marsden | HH | W70 | 76:29 | 4:12 |
12th | Beryl Pring | SAX | W65 | 82:42 | 2:47 |
13th | Chris Baker | DFOK | M80 | 84:32 | 3:32 |
14th | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 94:29 | 3:55 |
15th | Mary Fogo | SO | W80 | 95:43 | 4:21 |
16th | Dorothy Hale | SAX | W85 | 110:35 | 4:14 |
rtd | Margaret Kent | SO | W75 | ||
m4 | Tim Hulley | SO | M50 | 49:01 | 2:34 |
m11 m13 | Anthony Extance | SAX | M80 | 99:11 | 3:40 |
2.2km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Austin Howe | SAX | M10 | 25:11 |
2nd | Toby Prior | SAX | M10 | 31:34 |
3rd | Algie Mahon | IND | W6 | 34:54 |
4th | Lani Mahon | IND | W8 | 35:00 |
5th | Sophie Murray Brown | SO | W10 | 44:00 |
6th | William Prior | SAX | M10 | 44:32 |
m5 | Miles Pendred | IND | M09 | 74:39 |