7.225km 240m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | 50:04 |
2nd | Liam Marsh | SO | M18 | 61:03 |
3rd | David Pickup | SAX | M45 | 61:44 |
4th | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M45 | 66:34 |
5th | Simon Deeks | SAX | M45 | 68:54 |
6th | Sean Cronin | SAX | M50 | 74:07 |
7th | Graham Thomas | SAX | M50 | 77:16 |
8th | Bohdan Rainczuk | SAX | M55 | 79:21 |
9th | Yordan Kolev | TVOC | M21 | 81:16 |
10th | Graham Sutton | MV | M65 | 95:57 |
11th | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | M35 | 135:42 |
5.425km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 39:26 |
2nd | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 45:35 |
3rd | Zlatko Peev | IND | M45 | 49:57 |
4th | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 51:29 |
5th | Simon Evans | SLOW | M35 | 52:24 |
6th | Stefan Peykov | IND | M50 | 53:48 |
7th | Jon Coles | MV | M45 | 54:30 |
8th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 54:48 |
9th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 56:43 |
10th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 58:04 |
11th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 58:28 |
12th | Annie Andonova | TVOC | W21 | 58:43 |
13th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 59:47 |
14th | David Dawson | DFOK | M55 | 59:59 |
15th | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 60:07 |
16th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 62:24 |
17th | David Lobley | DFOK | M50 | 64:57 |
18th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 65:41 |
19th | Rachel Collins | DFOK | W21 | 66:18 |
20th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 66:38 |
21st | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 70:35 |
22nd | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 73:28 |
23rd | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | M65 | 74:08 |
24th | Alison Gourd | MV | W45 | 74:52 |
25th | Lisa Blair | SAX | W40 | 77:06 |
26th | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W45 | 78:55 |
27th | Andrew Derrick | SAX | M45 | 79:20 |
28th | Vesela Chokoeva | TVOC | W40 | 82:32 |
29th | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W40 | 83:52 |
30th | Tim Keogh | MV | M50 | 86:46 |
31st | Clive Hillier | LOK | M50 | 87:31 |
32nd | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 89:05 |
33rd | Hing Hung | SLOW | M35 | 90:59 |
34th | Nicola Ellingham | NONE | W50 | 95:18 |
35th | Simon Chapman | SAX | M55 | 95:22 |
36th | Sam Prior | SAX | W35 | 97:28 |
37th | Michael White | MV | M75 | 147:48 |
m7 | David LeFevre | DFOK | M55 | 115:31 |
m17 | Clive Maxted | NONE | M45 | 121:19 |
4.4km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 46:42 |
2nd | David Cave-Ayland | DFOK | M60 | 49:05 |
3rd | Sarah Howes | SAX | W55 | 51:51 |
4th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 52:29 |
5th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 53:17 |
6th | Stuart Williams | SAX | M41 | 56:49 |
7th | Neil Watts | SO | M55 | 59:24 |
8th | Allison Page | DFOK | W45 | 60:08 |
9th | Robin Kingman | SAX | M60 | 60:45 |
10th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 62:52 |
11th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M70 | 63:09 |
12th | Voirrey Walsh | BAOC | W35 | 63:18 |
13th | Nikolay Yanev | TVOC | M40 | 67:56 |
14th | Julie Lobley | DFOK | W50 | 68:26 |
15th | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 69:39 |
16th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 70:59 |
17th | Holly Page | DFOK | W16 | 75:14 |
18th | Doug Deeks | SAX | M75 | 75:47 |
19th | Martine Juillan | MV | W18 | 76:11 |
20th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75 | 79:24 |
21st | Heather Brown | SAX | W65 | 79:25 |
22nd | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 80:29 |
23rd | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 86:24 |
24th | Graham Denney | NONE | M50 | 88:06 |
25th | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 93:01 |
26th | Andy Elliott | DFOK | M65 | 106:53 |
27th | Sue Gallagher | SO | W60 | 115:19 |
28th | Gill Sinclair | SAX | W45 | 124:12 |
29th | Brian Dinsley | SAX | M80 | 125:04 |
30th | Chris Baker | DFOK | M80 | 161:28 |
2.7km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | M12 | 26:04 |
2nd | Toby Prior | SAX | M11 | 46:25 |
3rd | Christina Sutton | NONE | M60 | 55:45 |
4th | Sarah Reith | SAX | M52 | 55:46 |
5th | Joshua Allan | NONE | M10 | 56:49 |
6th | Monica Hope | SAX | W60 | 69:25 |
7th | Barbara Hutton | SAX | W50 | 79:22 |
1.725km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | M10 | 16:30 |
2nd | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | M10 | 23:02 |
3rd | William Prior | SAX | M06 | 32:58 |
4th | Eray Ali | NONE | M10 | 36:11 |
5th | Chloe Bourne | NONE | W14 | 40:50 |
6th | Leo McCullough | NONE | M40 | 41:15 |
7th | Bethan Maxted | M05 | W40 | 55:55 |
8th | Alice Evans | SLOW | W05 | 56:19 |
m5-6 | Ava Murfin | NONE | W04 | 76:38 |
3.6km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie Merry | DFOK | W50 | 51:35 |
2nd | Dave Reeve | NONE | M37 | 56:09 |
3rd | Joseph Derrick | SAX | M12 | 58:14 |
4th | Matthew Derrick | SAX | M12 | 59:14 |
5th | Colin Merry | DFOK | M60 | 59:23 |
6th | Beth Kendall | NONE | W55 | 60:56 |
7th | Eglantine Betts | SAX | W18 | 70:48 |
8th | Ezme Le Feuvre | NONE | W38 | 82:29 |
9th | Marion Bond | SAX | W50 | 98:20 |
10th | Martin Chandler | NONE | M72 | 168:52 |
w9 | Tony Connellan | SAX | M75 | 68:15 |
31 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Flynn | SAX | M60 | 190 | 53:20 | 190 | S, 51, 32, 44, 55, 57, 56, 58, 59, 37, 40, 36, 39, 54, 48, 52, 42, 53, 60, 33, F | ||
2nd | Pauline Gullidge | LOK | W60 | 190 | 56:39 | 190 | S, 51, 32, 44, 55, 31, 57, 56, 58, 59, 42, 52, 48, 54, 39, 36, 40, 37, 60, 33, F | ||
3rd | Kate Druce | SAX | W52 | 70 | 64:18 | 80 | -10 | S, 51, 32, 55, 31, 57, 60, 33, 41, F | |
4th | Pat Willis | NONE | W59 | 50 | 58:39 | 50 | S, 51, 32, 55, 41, 33, F |