6.3km 270m
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Time |
1st |
Chris
Hooker |
SO |
M55 |
44:49 |
2nd |
Brendon
Howe |
SAX |
M45 |
47:03 |
3rd |
Mark
Adams |
HH |
M50 |
51:47 |
4th |
Dave
Pickup |
SAX |
M45 |
60:23 |
5th |
Andrew
Derrick |
SAX |
M45 |
63:13 |
6th |
Alison
Howe |
SAX |
W40 |
63:31 |
5km 190m
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Time |
1st |
Steve
Blount |
SO |
M55 |
53:22 |
2nd |
Andrew
Evans |
DFOK |
M60 |
55:33 |
3rd |
Alan
Williamson |
SO |
M65 |
55:57 |
4th |
Richard
Towler |
LOC |
M65 |
56:38 |
5th |
Keith
Roberts |
NOC |
M55 |
63:22 |
6th |
Steve
Brockbank |
DFOK |
M65 |
65:39 |
7th |
David
Kingdon |
SAX |
M65 |
67:39 |
8th |
Stuart
Williams |
IND |
M40 |
68:07 |
9th |
Lisa
Blair |
SAX |
W40 |
74:16 |
10th |
Heather
Brown |
SAX |
W65 |
75:34 |
11th |
Samantha
Prior |
SAX |
W35 |
80:57 |
12th |
Fiona
Wilson |
SAX |
W55 |
88:03 |
13th |
Andy
Elliott |
DFOK |
M65 |
95:24 |
14th |
Nigel
Hills |
SAX |
M60 |
104:35 |
15th |
Clive
Maxted |
|
M45 |
108:16 |
rtd |
Jean
Fitzgerald |
SAX |
W60 |
|
rtd |
Mike
Solomon |
SAX |
M70 |
|
4.025km 130m
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Time |
1st |
Jill
Blount |
SO |
W55 |
53:19 |
2nd |
Jeremy
Oldershaw |
SAX |
M75 |
53:43 |
3rd |
Mike
Perry |
SAX |
M70 |
58:39 |
4th |
Keith
Parkes |
DFOK |
M70 |
59:34 |
5th |
Andy
Ward |
SO |
M55 |
60:48 |
6th |
Mike
Baron |
SO |
M70 |
61:02 |
7th |
Rob
Sibley |
SAX |
M60 |
67:15 |
8th |
Anthony
Connellan |
SAX |
M75 |
76:31 |
9th |
Gill
Sinclair |
SAX |
W45 |
103:50 |
10th |
Anita
Kingdon |
SAX |
W60 |
119:55 |
2.875km 100m
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Time |
1st |
Beryl
Pring |
SAX |
W70 |
48:11 |
2nd |
Peter
Rogers |
SAX |
M58 |
60:33 |
3rd |
Roger
Pring |
SAX |
M70 |
61:51 |
4th |
Lorna
Hills |
SAX |
W55 |
67:14 |
5th |
Anthony
Barrable |
RAFO |
M70 |
74:30 |
6th |
Chris
Baker |
DFOK |
M80 |
108:24 |
m7 |
Brian
Dinsley |
SAX |
M80 |
73:58 |
2.775km 105m
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Time |
1st |
Joseph
Derrick |
SAX |
M12 |
57:14 |
2nd |
Toby
Prior |
SAX |
M11 |
59:03 |
3rd |
James
Paton-Smith |
IND |
M15 |
64:04 |
4th |
Maddy Pitcher |
DFOK |
W10 |
64:13 |
5th |
Pauline
Gullidge |
LOK |
W60 |
72:32 |
m6-7 |
Matthew
Derrick |
SAX |
M12 |
43:55 |
1.875km 70m
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Time |
1st |
Liu
Batchelor |
IND |
W30 |
37:14 |
2nd |
William
Prior |
SAX |
M6 |
46:36 |
3rd |
Sarah
Reith |
SAX |
W50 |
58:35 |
4th |
Isabelle
Paton-Smith |
IND |
W13 |
58:54 |
5th |
Tiffany
Maxted |
|
W40 |
75:56 |
6th |
Joel
Sibley |
SAX |
M10 |
81:45 |
7th |
Hannah
Sibley |
SAX |
W5 |
83:03 |
dns |
Charlotte
Deeks |
IND |
W5 |
|
m3-10 |
Austin
Howe |
SAX |
M10 |
14:13 |