5.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 45:21 |
2nd | Frank Townley | SN | M14 | 47:11 |
3rd | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 48:03 |
4th | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M60 | 49:06 |
5th | Nick Hale | SN | M55 | 49:39 |
6th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 52:38 |
7th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 53:22 |
8th | Malcolm Fisher | M45 | 55:32 | |
9th | Stephen McKinley | SN | M50 | 56:37 |
10th | Charles Spence | LOK | M55 | 56:58 |
11th | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M45 | 57:20 |
12th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M50 | 57:31 |
13th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 57:43 |
14th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 57:44 |
15th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 57:55 |
16th | Bohdan Rainczuk | SAX | M55 | 58:19 |
17th | Alison Howe | SAX | W40 | 58:26 |
18th | Peter Jones | SN | M60 | 58:36 |
19th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 59:03 |
20th | Adam Conway | GO | M14 | 59:31 |
21st | Phil Conway | GO | M50 | 59:50 |
22nd | David Dawson | DFOK | M55 | 60:17 |
23rd | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 60:58 |
24th | Stefan Peykov | TVOC | M50 | 61:31 |
25th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 61:43 |
26th | Andrew Pitcher | DFOK | M50 | 62:01 |
27th | Sean Cronin | SAX | M50 | 62:30 |
28th | Zlatko Peev | TVOC | M45 | 63:17 |
29th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 63:21 |
30th | Simon Blanchflower | SAX | M60 | 63:55 |
31st | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 64:21 |
32nd | Andrew Derrick | SAX | M45 | 65:00 |
33rd | David Dorling | DFOK | M40 | 65:02 |
34th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | 65:25 |
35th | Alice Bedwell | BOK | W55 | 66:43 |
36th | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M55 | 68:16 |
37th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 71:57 |
38th | Christine Jepson | SO | W55 | 76:13 |
39th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 76:45 |
40th | Nigel Bush | MV | M60 | 76:48 |
41st | David Marsh | SO | M50 | 77:15 |
42nd | Antony Schofield | MV | M55 | 77:17 |
43rd | Claire Heliot | SLOW | W21 | 78:12 |
44th | Keith Roberts | NOC | M55 | 78:15 |
45th | Ken Fox | SAX | M50 | 78:19 |
46th | Jerry Purkis | SAX | M60 | 78:30 |
47th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 78:34 |
48th | John Van Rooyen | SAX | M65 | 79:18 |
49th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 80:00 |
50th | Richard Rae | BKO | M70 | 80:13 |
51st | John Duffield | HH | M65 | 80:22 |
52nd | Mike Bolton | MV | M65 | 81:14 |
53rd | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 82:32 |
54th | Lisa Blair | SAX | W40 | 82:57 |
55th | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W45 | 83:58 |
56th | Paul Greenough | TVOC | M65 | 85:13 |
57th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 86:05 |
58th | Nicholas Betts | SAX | M50 | 86:33 |
59th | Kevin Francis | EBOR | M21 | 86:55 |
60th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 88:23 |
61st | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 89:01 |
62nd | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 89:40 |
63rd | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 92:04 |
64th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 92:26 |
65th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 93:24 |
66th | Paul Vallack | BAOC | M50 | 96:45 |
67th | Chris McDonald | MV | M70 | 102:06 |
68th | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | M35 | 106:00 |
69th | Samantha Prior | SAX | W35 | 109:01 |
70th | Nigel Saker | SLOW | M65 | 112:53 |
71st | James McAlpin | SAX | M65 | 117:31 |
72nd | Clive Hillier | LOK | M50 | 118:37 |
73rd | Michael White | MV | M75 | 173:15 |
8.6km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Schepisi | SLOW | M21 | 59:35 |
2nd | Laurence Ball | NOR | M21 | 59:37 |
3rd | James Lyne | SLOW | M21 | 62:16 |
4th | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M20 | 63:50 |
5th | Alan Velecky | SO | M50 | 69:17 |
6th | Keith Masson | MV | M55 | 70:37 |
7th | Rob Keel | GO | M35 | 71:05 |
8th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 73:44 |
9th | Richard Purkis | NGOC | M21 | 74:23 |
10th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 79:57 |
11th | David Pickup | SAX | M45 | 82:28 |
12th | Mel Taylor | SAX | M50 | 83:09 |
13th | Brendon Howe | SAX | M45 | 83:50 |
14th | Robin Bishop | TVOC | M45 | 86:43 |
15th | Neil Brooks | LOK | M55 | 87:29 |
16th | Simon Thraves | SO | M55 | 88:40 |
17th | Mark Saunders | BOK | M55 | 90:12 |
18th | Dave Ryder | SN | M55 | 91:59 |
19th | Rob Woods | RAFO | M45 | 93:12 |
20th | Peter Martin | MV | M55 | 106:12 |
21st | Colin Swallow | SN | M55 | 109:42 |
22nd | Christopher Rogers | SAX | M45 | 127:27 |
23rd | Hing Hung | SLOW | M35 | 131:37 |
24th | Thomas Devine | M21 | 170:29 | |
m7 | Liam Marsh | SO | M18 | 94:52 |
m21-24 | Graham Thomas | SAX | M50 | 104:18 |
4.0km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45 | 45:05 |
2nd | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 47:49 |
3rd | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 48:46 |
4th | Ian Roberts | MV | M50 | 48:55 |
5th | Geoff Wright | GO | M70 | 50:39 |
6th | Julie Cleary | LOK | W50 | 50:44 |
7th | Stuart Williams | SAX | M40 | 51:41 |
8th | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 52:05 |
9th | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | W60 | 52:20 |
10th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W55 | 53:36 |
11th | Mike Solomon | SAX | M70 | 53:39 |
12th | Barry Breed | HH | M70 | 54:17 |
13th | Robert Hadden | SAX | M45 | 58:22 |
14th | Simon Ling | MV | M70 | 59:13 |
15th | Bill Alexander | MV | M70 | 62:05 |
16th | Peter Bennett | BKO | M75 | 63:39 |
17th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 64:40 |
18th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 65:28 |
19th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 66:26 |
20th | Andrew Ward | SO | M55 | 67:03 |
21st | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 67:19 |
22nd | Rob Sibley | SAX | M60 | 68:06 |
23rd | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 68:13 |
24th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 68:59 |
25th | Ray Massey | SOC | M75 | 70:57 |
26th | Tim Lind | M55 | 70:58 | |
27th | David LeFevre | DFOK | M55 | 71:49 |
28th | Boryana Peeva | TVOC | W45 | 72:07 |
29th | Keiko Conway | GO | W50 | 75:11 |
30th | Beryl Pring | SAX | W70 | 75:36 |
31st | Nicky Masson | MV | W50 | 75:52 |
32nd | Roger Pring | SAX | M70 | 76:23 |
33rd | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 76:49 |
34th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 77:40 |
35th | Peter Wood | DFOK | M65 | 82:28 |
36th | Rowan Purkis | SAX | W60 | 89:25 |
37th | Anthony Barrable | RAFO | M70 | 92:07 |
38th | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 95:56 |
39th | Sue Gallagher | SO | W60 | 95:58 |
40th | Gill Sinclair | SAX | W45 | 97:58 |
41st | Brian Dinsley | SAX | M80 | 98:22 |
42nd | Gill Bennett | BKO | W70 | 116:44 |
m1-8 m58 dns rtd | Alan Hickling | SAX | M50 | |
m4-8 m58 m10-13 | Lydia Farzin-nia | SLOW | W21 | 29:00 |
w3 | John Morris | SO | M70 | 49:56 |
m1 | Robin Kingman | SAX | M60 | 65:39 |
w3 | Sean Fishpool | SO | M45 | 77:02 |
w3 | Tony Connellan | SAX | M75 | 94:20 |
m58 | Colin Merry | DFOK | M60 | 120:58 |
30 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Ross | M21 | 240 | 63:15 | 240 | S1, 47, 31, 40, 103, 49, 52, 51, 41, 45, 53, 91, 57, 56, 55, 107, 54, 108, 58, 105, 37, 36, 48, 35, 32, F1 | |||
2nd | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 190 | 52:45 | 190 | S1, 92, 47, 106, 31, 40, 103, 49, 52, 51, 41, 45, 53, 37, 36, 48, 35, 32, 34, 33, F1 | ||
3rd | Sarah Reith | SAX | W50 | 180 | 53:10 | 180 | S1, 92, 47, 31, 40, 103, 49, 52, 51, 41, 45, 53, 106, 37, 36, 48, 35, 32, 33, F1 | ||
4th | Lucia Garvin | SLOW | W4 | 180 | 57:29 | 180 | S1, 92, 37, 106, 47, 31, 40, 49, 52, 51, 41, 53, 45, 91, 57, 36, 48, 35, 32, F1 | ||
5th | Harriet Fishpool | SO | W10 | 160 | 58:55 | 160 | S1, 33, 34, 35, 32, 48, 36, 37, 106, 47, 31, 40, 49, 52, 51, 41, 45, F1 | ||
6th | Chris Starnes | MV | M50 | 140 | 51:49 | 140 | S1, 92, 37, 36, 57, 56, 91, 54, 108, 58, 53, 47, 106, 32, 33, F1 |
2.9km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steven Elliott | SAX | M55 | 59:49 |
2nd | Jane Breed | HH | W60 | 62:33 |
3rd | Rosie Merry | DFOK | W50 | 63:08 |
4th | Graham Denney | SAX | M45 | 63:23 |
5th | Joan Mills | SAX | W70 | 66:47 |
6th | Marion Bond | SAX | W50 | 72:35 |
7th | Chris Baker | DFOK | M80 | 75:47 |
8th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 88:10 |
9th | Anthony Extance | Sax | M80 | 89:35 |
10th | Joseph Derrick | SAX | M12 | 89:36 |
11th | Matthew Derrick | SAX | M12 | 90:40 |
disq m1-11 | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | M12 | 32:42 |
m9-11 | Michael Turner | SO | M85 | 125:14 |
2.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Henry Taylor | SAX | M12 | 25:43 |
2nd | Matthew Taylor | SAX | M12 | 37:12 |
3rd | Austin Howe | SAX | M10 | 51:47 |
4th | Vincent Townley | SN | M12 | 57:44 |
5th | Toby Prior | SAX | M12 | 59:31 |
6th | John Hadden | M12 | 64:52 | |
7th | Katie Lester | W11 | 66:14 | |
8th | Marion Shipman | LOK | W55 | 66:16 |
9th | Jean Valle | W13 | 78:29 | |
10th | Annie Valle | W16 | 79:34 | |
11th | Sharon Simmonds | W45 | 88:33 | |
12th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W60 | 92:38 |
2.0km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | M10 | 26:32 |
2nd | Tom Matthews | M40 | 32:34 | |
3rd | William Prior | SAX | M10 | 38:22 |
4th | Holly Howe | SAX | W10 | 46:29 |
5th | Eloise Melia | W4 | 78:46 |