5.8km 265m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stanley Heap | SO | M16 | 39:34 | 2:49 |
2nd | Stephen Keyes | SN | M55 | 43:06 | 1:55 |
3rd | Alun Jones | TVOC | M60 | 45:05 | 2:38 |
4th | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | M21 | 46:45 | 3:27 |
5th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 47:55 | 2:59 |
6th | Angus Harrington | HH | M16 | 49:43 | 2:16 |
7th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 50:35 | 2:48 |
8th | Tom Stroud | SO | M35 | 51:41 | 1:38 |
9th | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 51:47 | 1:33 |
10th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 53:20 | 2:34 |
11th | Richard Sansom | SO | M40 | 54:00 | 2:35 |
12th | Mike Hooper | SO | M45 | 54:02 | 2:53 |
13th | Frank Townley | SN | M14 | 54:05 | 1:47 |
14th | Jon Coles | MV | M45 | 55:19 | 2:01 |
15th | Zlatko Peev | TVOC | M45 | 55:26 | 1:03 |
16th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 55:31 | 2:16 |
17th | David Lobley | DFOK | M50 | 55:39 | 2:03 |
18th | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45 | 56:41 | 3:39 |
19th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | 56:57 | 2:52 |
20th | Stefan Peykov | TVOC | M50 | 57:02 | 1:16 |
21st | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 57:15 | 2:00 |
22nd | Ian Cooper | BKO | M70 | 57:24 | 3:24 |
23rd | Rebecca Dal bon | SLOW | W21 | 57:30 | 2:34 |
24th | Sarah Scarbrough | MV | W35 | 57:58 | 2:54 |
25th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 58:23 | 2:28 |
26th | Carol Lovegrove | SN | W45 | 58:52 | 1:49 |
27th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 58:57 | 3:34 |
28th | Nigel Bush | MV | M60 | 60:44 | 3:16 |
29th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 60:59 | 2:22 |
30th | Tim Scarbrough | MV | M21 | 61:05 | 1:46 |
31st | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 61:28 | 2:50 |
32nd | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 62:06 | 4:05 |
33rd | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 62:18 | 2:32 |
34th | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M55 | 62:45 | 2:25 |
35th | Tim Hulley | SO | M55 | 63:26 | 2:13 |
36th | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W60 | 63:48 | 3:33 |
37th | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W50 | 64:00 | 3:59 |
38th | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 64:19 | 1:36 |
39th | John Van Rooyen | SAX | M65 | 65:30 | 2:12 |
40th | David Cave-Ayland | DFOK | M60 | 66:06 | 4:38 |
41st | Neil Brooks | LOK | M55 | 66:34 | 2:10 |
42nd | Jerry Purkis | SAX | M60 | 66:38 | 2:36 |
43rd | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 66:51 | 2:44 |
44th | Alistair Lovegrove | SN | M45 | 67:05 | 1:26 |
45th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 68:54 | 3:18 |
46th | Jon Peet | SAX | M45 | 69:17 | 3:02 |
47th | Graham Sutton | MV | M70 | 70:05 | 1:35 |
48th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 70:25 | 2:17 |
49th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 71:13 | 3:12 |
50th | Mark Cheesman | MV | M45 | 71:17 | 1:34 |
51st | Paul Greenough | TVOC | M65 | 71:36 | 2:51 |
52nd | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 72:38 | 3:12 |
53rd | Julie Murphy | SLOW | W50 | 72:47 | 2:03 |
54th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 72:55 | 3:05 |
55th | Darren Warner-Swann | SO | M45 | 74:36 | 1:55 |
56th= | David Dawson | DFOK | M55 | 75:06 | 2:04 |
56th= | Richard Whitaker | SAX | M65 | 75:06 | 1:19 |
58th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W55 | 76:02 | 2:58 |
59th | Paul Emmerson | SN | M60 | 76:12 | 2:12 |
60th | Neil Hocking | SO | M35 | 76:36 | 1:15 |
61st | John Duffield | HH | M70 | 77:12 | 1:37 |
62nd | David Dorling | DFOK | M45 | 77:21 | 3:07 |
63rd | Tim Keogh | MV | M50 | 78:16 | 1:54 |
64th | George Engelhardt | MV | M65 | 78:48 | 2:52 |
65th | Antony Schofield | MV | M55 | 80:42 | 3:41 |
66th | Neil Mitchell | SLOW | M55 | 82:18 | 3:03 |
67th | Kim Rowe | SLOW | M55 | 84:27 | 2:32 |
68th | Catherine Slade | SAX | W40 | 85:54 | 3:05 |
69th | Paul Bowen | SAX | M50 | 86:12 | 1:46 |
70th | Bill Alexander | MV | M75 | 87:28 | 2:41 |
71st | Chris McDonald | MV | M75 | 87:49 | 2:26 |
72nd | Ailleen McCarron | LVO | W50 | 88:26 | 2:50 |
73rd | Kenneth Fox | SAX | M50 | 91:04 | 2:18 |
74th | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 111:34 | 3:28 |
75th | Marton Sluharda | NONE | M14 | 113:51 | 4:06 |
76th | Simon Beamer | NONE | M45 | 127:12 | 2:47 |
77th | Michael White | MV | M80 | 165:28 | 2:30 |
rtd | Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | 1:52 | |
m4 rtd | Nicholas Betts | SAX | M50 | 1:40 | |
m14 | Andrew Cummings | HH | M65 | 62:27 | 2:23 |
m15 | Mike Bolton | MV | M65 | 72:56 | 3:18 |
m14 | Nigel Clemens | SLOW | M50 | 73:34 | 1:53 |
m14 | Gordon Wilson | BNN | M65 | 75:03 | 1:20 |
m25 | Mahon | IND | M40 | 84:44 | 3:22 |
8.6km 325m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | 60:05 | 4:08 |
2nd | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 62:40 | 3:32 |
3rd | James Lyne | SLOW | M21 | 62:49 | 2:45 |
4th | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M21 | 65:01 | 2:27 |
5th | Jack Kosky | SO | M21 | 65:30 | 1:54 |
6th | Will Heap | SO | M40 | 66:33 | 3:30 |
7th | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 69:24 | 3:05 |
8th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 69:37 | 2:33 |
9th | Peter Jones | SN | M60 | 71:39 | 1:55 |
10th | James McMillan | SLOW | M21 | 72:27 | 2:37 |
11th | Tony Burton | MV | M50 | 74:25 | 3:06 |
12th | Dmitry Ushakov | LOK | M40 | 78:15 | 3:42 |
13th | Paul Luttman | SO | M45 | 81:19 | 1:59 |
14th | Liam Marsh | SO | M20 | 82:18 | 2:39 |
15th | Tom Raftery | HH | M35 | 82:47 | 1:55 |
16th | Nick Green | GO | M55 | 83:34 | 2:55 |
17th | Robin Bishop | TVOC | M50 | 83:45 | 3:09 |
18th | David Cope | MV | M40 | 83:47 | 2:30 |
19th | Simon Deeks | SAX | M45 | 86:32 | 1:59 |
20th | Sean Cronin | SAX | M50 | 86:35 | 3:56 |
21st | David Pickup | SAX | M45 | 89:17 | 3:03 |
22nd | Rob Woods | RAFO | M45 | 91:24 | 3:03 |
23rd | Becky Raftery | HH | W21 | 91:42 | 2:19 |
24th | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 94:52 | 3:58 |
25th | Edward Stott | SLOW | M21 | 95:26 | 2:14 |
26th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 97:31 | 2:15 |
27th | John Dalton | TVOC | M55 | 98:19 | 3:27 |
28th | Hanna Tuomisto | SLOW | W35 | 99:09 | 3:46 |
29th | Euan Marsh | SO | M21 | 109:49 | 2:53 |
30th | Sarah Louise Francis | SN | W45 | 117:22 | 2:07 |
3.3km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Scarlet Heap | SO | W14 | 33:42 | 3:09 |
2nd | Andy Jones | SLOW | M55 | 34:28 | 1:54 |
3rd | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 34:38 | 2:52 |
4th | Carys Morgan | SLOW | W40 | 37:42 | 2:33 |
5th | Joanne Hickling | SAX | W50 | 37:52 | 2:21 |
6th | Mike Murray | SLOW | M70 | 39:30 | 2:13 |
7th | Simon Ling | MV | M70 | 42:43 | 2:27 |
8th | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 43:17 | 2:08 |
9th | Julie Cleary | LOK | W50 | 44:20 | 3:26 |
10th | Neil Watts | SO | M60 | 45:08 | 1:42 |
11th | Sarah Howes | SAX | W55 | 45:15 | 2:50 |
12th | Dave Cussens | SO | M65 | 47:08 | 2:35 |
13th | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 47:12 | 3:01 |
14th | Hayley Collins | DFOK | W21 | 47:17 | 2:21 |
15th | Mike Solomon | SAX | M70 | 48:18 | 3:55 |
16th | Karen Jones | SLOW | W55 | 48:58 | 1:58 |
17th | Boryana Peeva | TVOC | W45 | 49:01 | 1:26 |
18th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 49:25 | 2:59 |
19th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 51:49 | 3:12 |
20th | Chris Sparkman | SAX | M65 | 53:16 | 2:28 |
21st | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 53:18 | 2:00 |
22nd | Mike Cope | CLARO | M70 | 53:43 | 3:05 |
23rd | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 54:49 | 1:48 |
24th | Heather Brown | SAX | W65 | 55:00 | 3:01 |
25th | Tim Lund | SAX | M60 | 55:01 | 2:56 |
26th | Mike Perry | SAX | M70 | 56:33 | 2:57 |
27th= | Julie Lobley | DFOK | W50 | 57:11 | 4:07 |
27th= | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 57:11 | 2:31 |
29th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 57:34 | 2:46 |
30th | Christine Jepson | SO | W55 | 58:25 | 2:35 |
31st | David Collier | DFOK | M65 | 58:54 | 3:05 |
32nd | Jasmine Bennett | SO | W60 | 59:40 | 2:01 |
33rd | Richard Hocking | SO | M65 | 60:32 | 3:11 |
34th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 61:20 | 2:51 |
35th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75 | 63:02 | 2:26 |
36th | Douglas Deeks | SAX | M75 | 64:44 | 1:58 |
37th | Toby Smith | SO | M40 | 68:12 | 3:43 |
38th | Linda Hulley | SO | W60 | 70:14 | 2:54 |
39th | Julie Drake | SO | W45 | 72:06 | 2:30 |
40th | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | M35 | 79:23 | 2:24 |
41st | Sue Gallagher | SO | W60 | 87:14 | 2:22 |
42nd | Johanna Warner-Swann | SO | W45 | 88:58 | 2:11 |
43rd | Gill Bennett | BKO | W70 | 117:45 | 4:39 |
m18 | John Chappell | TVOC | M65 | 38:04 | 2:57 |
m7 | Peter Bennett | BKO | M75 | 49:04 | 0:40 |
w16 m18 | Michael Turner | SO | M65 | 58:44 | 3:51 |
m13 | Fiona Wilson | SAX | W50 | 65:42 | 3:09 |
m18 | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 67:57 | 2:47 |
3.3km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tommy Heap | SO | M12 | 35:29 | 2:23 |
2nd | William Chandler | LOK | M14 | 47:45 | 1:34 |
3rd | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M60 | 50:36 | 2:35 |
4th | Ffion Bricknell | SAX | W14 | 57:13 | 2:29 |
5th | Neil Bricknell | SAX | M50 | 66:13 | 2:37 |
6th | Rosie Merry | DFOK | W50 | 67:09 | 2:39 |
7th | Tony Connellan | SAX | M75 | 69:00 | 3:01 |
8th | Joan Mills | SAX | W70 | 71:14 | 2:24 |
9th | Vincent Townley | SN | M14 | 81:35 | 1:53 |
10th | Colin Merry | DFOK | M60 | 86:38 | 2:07 |
11th | Ralph Hope | NONE | M14 | 103:16 | 2:36 |
2.7km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Algernon Mahon | NONE | M7 | 50:16 |
2nd | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W65 | 51:12 |
3rd | Dianne O'Donoghue | MV | W50 | 57:38 |
4th | Priscilla Chen-Chandler | LOK | W45 | 61:21 |
5th | Sam Pyrah | NONE | W45 | 63:05 |
6th | Sorrel Purdy | NONE | 73:29 | |
m10 | Louise Flynn | SAX | W16 | 61:20 |
m10 | Kathryn Druce | SAX | W50 | 63:07 |
w1 m3-8 m10-14 | Michael Flynn | SAX | M60 | 106:01 |
25 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonathan Johns | SN | M60 | 24 | 41:38 | 24 | S1, 44, 110, 47, 108, 32, 48, 56, 49, 103, 51, 35, 107, 50, 40, 111, 39, 38, 46, 53, 105, 55, 41, 54, 43, F1 | ||
2nd | India Smyth | NONE | W21 | 23 | 55:52 | 23 | S1, 44, 110, 47, 32, 48, 56, 51, 103, 49, 107, 35, 50, 40, 111, 39, 38, 46, 53, 105, 55, 41, 54, 43, F1 | ||
dns | Tom Newman | NONE | M60 | 13 | 13 | 44, 110, 47, 108, 32, 48, 56, 49, 103, 107, 40, 39, 52, F1 |
2.2km 6.5m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Reuben Chantler | M12 | 21:56 | |
2nd | Joel Sibley | SAX | M12 | 23:21 |
3rd | Charlotte Cope | MV | W10 | 24:42 |
4th | Lola Hope, Hebe Purdy | NONE | W12 | 24:49 |
5th | Tom Cope | MVOC | M7 | 25:06 |
6th | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | M10 | 26:44 |
7th | Gloria Purdy | NONE | W10 | 28:02 |
8th | Rebecca Lovegrove | SN | W12 | 32:05 |
9th | Lisa Basham | NONE | 32:55 | |
10th | Marianne Schluter | NONE | W10 | 37:00 |
11th | Charlotte Lovegrove | SN | W10 | 37:18 |
12th | Paula Keyes | SN | W55 | 43:19 |
13th= | Ralph Scarbrough | MV | M6 | 47:47 |
13th= | Hannah Sibley | SAX | W10 | 47:47 |
rtd | Wendy Pattenden | NONE | W10 |