6.4km 230m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Hargreaves | SOS | M40 | 53:46 |
2nd | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | 69:46 |
3rd | David Pickup | SAX | M45 | 69:51 |
4th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 69:59 |
5th | Alan Hickling | SAX | M50 | 70:28 |
6th | David Lobley | DFOK | M50 | 74:20 |
7th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 74:44 |
n/c | Alison Howe | SAX | W45 | 79:39 |
8th | Richard Field | SAX | M55 | 80:59 |
9th | Graham Thomas | SAX | M55 | 87:48 |
10th | Andrew Derrick | SAX | M45 | 89:54 |
11th | Bohdan Rainczuk | SAX | M55 | 113:00 |
rtd | Edward Stott | SLOW | M35 | |
m17 m20-23 | Tom Devine | SAX | M35 | 123:43 |
5.0km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Neil Speers | DFOK | M50 | 54:07 |
2nd | Mark Chapman | SO | M55 | 66:36 |
3rd | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 66:46 |
4th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | M45 | 67:35 |
5th | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 67:59 |
6th | Julie Lobley | DFOK | W50 | 74:27 |
7th | Samantha Prior | SAX | W40 | 75:08 |
8th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 78:39 |
9th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 79:46 |
10th | Lisa Blair | SAX | W40 | 80:18 |
11th | Penny Marsh | SO | W55 | 83:53 |
12th | Nicholas Betts | SAX | M50 | 87:44 |
13th | Graham Denney | SAX | M45 | 94:03 |
14th | Graham Batty | HAVOC | M60 | 95:27 |
w15 | Robert Campbell | WAOC | M50 | 45:30 |
w15 | David Cave-Ayland | DFOK | M65 | 92:00 |
w15 | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 100:15 |
m8-17 | Mike Turner | SO | M65 | 101:47 |
m2-7 | Tomas Sherwen | LOK | M21 | 105:46 |
w15 | Rusal Thapa | IND | M21 | 126:51 |
3.6km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike Solomon | SAX | M70 | 51:04 |
2nd | Philip Norris | SAX | M65 | 55:54 |
3rd | David Dawson | DFOK | M60 | 56:24 |
4th | Neil Bricknell | SAX | M50 | 63:48 |
5th | Roger Pring | SAX | M70 | 69:24 |
6th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W65 | 77:51 |
7th | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 86:59 |
8th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M75 | 89:26 |
9th | Jack Latham | IND | M21 | 94:31 |
10th | Heather Ingram | IND | W21 | 94:40 |
11th | India Humphreys | NONE | W21 | 94:41 |
12th | Beryl Pring | SAX | W70 | 96:51 |
13th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 99:00 |
14th | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 105:33 |
15th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M70 | 110:05 |
16th | Anthony Connellan | SAX | M75 | 117:06 |
rtd | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M80 | |
w13 | Robin Kingman | SAX | M65 | 58:33 |
w13 | Ffion Bricknell | SAX | W14 | 60:08 |
m6-14 | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M80 | 62:09 |
m4-14 | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W80 | 74:06 |
m7-10 m13 | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 91:22 |
m10-14 | Joseph Derrick | SAX | M14 | 97:01 |
m1 m10-14 | Eleanor Sherwen | NONE | W21 | 102:10 |
m14 | Catherine Slade | SAX | W40 | 106:41 |
2.9km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Adam Austen | SAX | M21 | 52:26 |
2nd | Marion Bond | SAX | W50 | 63:11 |
3rd | Emma McCabe | IND | W35 | 78:36 |
4th | Matthew Derrick | SAX | M14 | 79:41 |
m11 | Toby Prior | SAX | M14 | 55:45 |
m2 m5 m11 | Karen Owen | IND | W60 | 124:18 |
2.6km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alison Chambers | IND | W21 | 34:09 |
2nd | Austin Howe | SAX | M12 | 35:35 |
3rd | Ben Cronin | SAX | M12 | 38:39 |
4th | David Harris | NONE | M55 | 40:56 |
5th | Thea Kapsalis | IND | W16 | 44:45 |
6th | Peter Maley | IND | M35 | 58:47 |
7th | Charlie Williamson | IND | M12 | 62:35 |
8th | Gaby Roch | SAX | W45 | 62:41 |
9th | Amy Yast | NONE | W14 | 64:15 |
10th | Danni Peters | SAX | W21 | 69:55 |
11th | Sarah Reith | SAX | W50 | 77:43 |
1.8km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicola Coles | IND | W40 | 23:50 |
2nd | William Prior | SAX | M10 | 24:43 |
3rd | Holy Howe | SAX | W10 | 24:58 |
4th | Charlie Moule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M08 | 30:34 |
5th | Matthew Venn | IND | M10 | 33:15 |
6th | Lorraine Carlton | NONE | W45 | 33:51 |
7th | Kay Kapsalis | IND | W53 | 37:04 |
8th | Paul Wakefield | IND | W45 | 44:11 |
9th | Mark Chapman | IND | M45 | 45:52 |
10th | Vicky Rye | IND | W35 | 47:21 |
11th | Freya Rye | IND | W10 | 47:23 |
12th | Jessica Wood | IND | W14 | 47:27 |
13th= | Georgia Rye | IND | W10 | 48:26 |
13th= | Kevin Rye | IND | M40 | 48:26 |
15th | Catherine Pratt | IND | W36 | 50:38 |
16th | Anok Williamson | IND | W8 | 54:28 |
17th | Tom Bates | IND | M08 | 54:39 |
18th | Stuart Gibson | IND | W45 | 56:32 |
19th | Maya Thomson-O'Connor | Ind | W10 | 65:05 |
20 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nic Jones | IND | W35 | 110 | 66:57 | 110 | S, 31, 41, 48, 56, 90, 43, 44, 64, 65, 59, 42, F | ||
2nd | Tim Howard | IND | M58 | 90 | 79:47 | 90 | S, 31, 41, 42, 64, 34, 60, 46, 47, 40, F |