KNC 2018-19 League Table (after 20 events)

Notes:
(1) POINTS After each event, 40 points are awarded to the winner, 38 to second place, 36 to third place, then 35, 34, 33, ... etc down to 1. If there are any remaining competitors, they are awarded 1 point each. (2) EVENT OFFICIALS Upto 2 people per event may be nominated as Event Officials and are awarded 40 points as compensation for planning/organising and for not being able to compete. These points are shown in red. Any person may be an Event Official a maximum of two times during the series. (3) SCORES Scores are calculated as the sum of the best n performances to date where n is the number of events held divided by 2 (rounded down to the nearest whole number). (4) AGES Standard orienteering age classes are used. M/W99 indicates no age class data available for competitor. (5) UNDER 16s Due to British Orienteering insurance rules, under 16s may only take part in street O events if accompanied by an adult at all times. Both the junior and the adult must be non competitive (KNC points will not be awarded).

 

Rank Name Age Club Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
1 HOWE Brendon M50 SAX 390 40 40 0 36 40 0 40 29 29 38 40 38 0 33 36 38 35 40 0 0                  
2 DOBRA Tom M21 UBOC 384 0 0 35 33 0 40 27 35 36 40 0 17 0 34 0 40 38 40 40 40                  
3 CRICKMORE Neil M55 SO 383 0 0 0 38 0 40 0 40 38 0 38 34 36 40 28 35 40 0 0 38                  
4 HOOKER Chris M55 SO 365 36 35 40 40 40 34 38 33 33 33 0 31 22 28 0 31 25 0 0 36                  
5 DITCHFIELD Ian M60 MV 355 35 0 0 35 33 0 31 34 35 35 0 33 33 23 35 33 40 38 35 32                  
6 HOWE Alison W45 SAX 354 38 30 33 29 0 0 40 31 34 34 35 32 30 24 38 36 26 32 34 0                  
=6 PITCHER Andrew M55 DFOK 354 30 32 22 30 34 27 36 40 32 36 32 40 32 30 26 30 0 33 36 35                  
8 DERRICK Andrew M45 SAX 325 19 31 38 23 31 0 26 22 27 32 31 10 28 11 31 24 28 30 33 40                  
9 BLANCHFLOWER Simon M65 SAX 319 33 36 23 21 0 0 30 0 25 0 26 36 24 0 32 0 0 28 40 33                  
10 SPEERS Neil M50 DFOK 318 0 21 40 0 28 0 33 32 23 24 27 35 27 22 34 26 0 36 0 0                  
11 HICKLING Alan M55 SAX 317 23 27 31 32 30 33 0 23 0 0 33 0 0 0 30 29 0 34 38 0                  
12 GLAISHER Mark M65 SAX 310 40 22 29 0 0 0 28 26 40 0 0 0 0 1 21 17 29 35 30 31                  
=12 WAITE Steve M70 SAX 310 31 25 30 34 26 30 32 25 31 22 28 28 14 18 0 15 0 31 29 34                  
14 HOWES Sarah W60 SAX 293 34 9 27 24 0 0 29 19 24 40 0 25 20 0 27 13 31 29 0 27                  
15 DENNEY Graham M50 SAX 276 5 20 28 40 27 31 17 15 12 31 34 9 18 21 20 19 24 0 0 0                  
16 THOMAS Graham M55 SAX 275 29 29 0 26 29 0 0 20 20 19 0 0 15 7 40 34 23 0 0 25                  
17 PICKUP Dave M45 SAX 271 21 0 36 0 35 0 35 38 0 0 0 18 29 0 33 0 0 0 26 0                  
18 LAMBERT Jane W55 SO 264 27 26 26 11 0 40 0 21 17 13 25 24 13 0 0 28 14 0 0 30                  
=18 PRIOR Samantha W40 SAX 264 14 24 15 22 14 0 12 0 11 25 21 29 25 17 25 20 21 25 28 40                  
20 SOLOMON Mike M75 SAX 261 26 40 20 12 0 0 23 11 14 16 19 27 19 0 23 14 27 27 24 24                  
21 WILLIAMSON Alan M70 SO 257 28 7 0 0 0 28 0 28 13 28 22 30 0 0 10 27 30 0 0 23                  
22 FLOAT David M50 HAVOC 254 22 34 5 27 0 22 9 0 0 21 23 21 8 5 22 23 0 21 31 29                  
23 PRING Beryl W70 SAX 218 16 11 14 17 40 0 19 6 0 26 18 22 5 0 18 6 0 23 13 19                  
24 BRICKNELL Ffion W16 SAX 204 0 0 16 18 13 0 24 9 21 0 0 11 11 3 0 0 22 26 27 26                  
=24 BROWN Heather W65 SAX 204 18 18 19 0 18 0 0 0 0 15 17 15 40 1 17 22 0 0 20 0                  
=24 NORRIS Philip M70 SAX 204 11 8 0 20 0 0 21 14 15 17 20 26 0 0 24 16 20 0 25 0                  
27 LINES Robert M50 SO 194 32 0 34 31 0 0 0 27 19 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0                  
28 CAVE-AYLAND David M60 DFOK 193 0 19 17 0 0 0 8 24 0 23 40 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 22 28                  
29 LUTTMAN Paul M45 SO 189 0 0 0 28 0 35 0 0 30 0 0 0 31 32 0 0 33 0 0 0                  
30 CORRIE Adam M40 SAX 180 0 28 0 0 32 0 22 36 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0                  
31 CRONIN Sean M50 SAX 176 0 0 25 0 25 0 25 0 28 29 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 21 0                  
32 FITZGERALD Jean W65 SAX 171 0 40 11 10 23 0 18 12 3 0 0 14 4 0 0 7 19 0 0 17                  
33 BARRABLE Nick M45 SYO 154 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 38 40 0 0 0 0 0                  
34 LOBLEY David M50 DFOK 151 0 33 21 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 36 0 21 16 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
35 COLLINS Julie W55 DFOK 145 20 0 13 19 0 0 11 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 12 18                  
36 CONWAY Adam M16 GO 141 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 35 0 0 36 0 0 0                  
37 BEDFORD Nicky W55 NONE 138 0 17 18 0 17 0 0 0 0 14 16 0 0 0 16 21 0 0 19 0                  
38 WILSON Fiona W55 SAX 136 0 10 9 14 0 0 15 0 0 11 15 8 1 0 9 10 0 20 18 14                  
39 CONNELLAN Anthony M80 SAX 125 17 4 3 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 11 13 40 0 0 2 0 0 14 0                  
40 HEAP Stanley M18 SO 112 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
41 COLLINS Mark M55 DFOK 109 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 23 21                  
42 BARRABLE Anthony M75 RAFO 101 13 14 0 0 19 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 13 8 0 0 0 12                  
=42 BOWEN Paul M55 SAX 101 15 0 12 15 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 9 17 0 0 0                  
44 WILLIAMS Stuart M40 SAX 97 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 27 29 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0                  
45 BATES Stuart M21 DFOK 81 12 0 10 25 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20                  
46 PARKES Keith M70 DFOK 77 0 16 6 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 14 0 0 0 14 11 0 0 0 0                  
47 MERRY Colin M65 DFOK 73 0 0 8 8 0 0 10 13 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 12 0 0 0 16                  
48 BOND Jon M35 SAX 70 0 38 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
49 THAMSUHANG Basanta M21 BAOC 66 9 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 30 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
50 SANSOM Richard M40 SO 65 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
51 GLADDEN Rob M55 SAX 64 8 0 4 0 22 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 17 0                  
=51 ROCH Gaby W45 SAX 64 3 0 0 0 20 0 13 3 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 15 0                  
53 MERRY Rosie W55 DFOK 62 0 0 7 9 0 0 16 10 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 15                  
54 COLLINS Rachel W21 SO 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=54 MARSH Penny W55 SO 60 0 12 0 0 0 21 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 16 0 0 0                  
56 RANSLEY Karen W99 SAX 58 0 0 0 0 15 0 7 8 0 0 0 16 1 0 11 0 0 0 0 0                  
57 MAGAR Sangum M21 BAOC 51 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
58 CRICKMORE Susan W55 SO 50 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 4 0 0 18 0 0 0                  
59 BRICKNELL Neil M50 SAX 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 22                  
60 HEAP Scarlet W16 SO 42 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=60 WILSON Robin M60 SO 42 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 15 0 0 0                  
62 BLOUNT Jill W55 SO 40 24 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=62 CRICKMORE Jonny M21 SO 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=62 HALLBERG Joel M21 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=62 MAHR Matthias M40 SLOW 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
66 LOBLEY Julie W50 DFOK 39 0 15 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
67 PRING Roger M70 SAX 36 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 7 0 12 0 0 0 0 0                  
68 THOMAS David M21 SAX 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
69 SULLIVAN Daniel M21 MV 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0                  
70 FIELD Richard M60 SAX 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=70 FREEMAN Nick M40 NONE 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 4 0 0 0 0                  
72 MARSH David M55 SO 32 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=72 MILLS Justin M45 NONE 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0                  
74 HEAP Will M45 SO 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
75 BAILEY Sheralee W45 DFOK 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
76 BEAMES Beau M18 NONE 29 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=76 TODD Paul M40 LOK 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
78 DAVIS James M45 SAX 28 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0                  
79 CARE Nick M60 SO 26 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=79 STROUD Tom M35 SO 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
81 MARTIN Paul M50 SN 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
82 BATES Ollie M21 NONE 24 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=82 DRAKE Julie W50 SO 24 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=82 GOODWIN Geoff M65 DFOK 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
85 MCCOLL Callum M21 BAOC 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=85 PEET Jon M40 SAX 23 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
87 GURUNG Shakti M21 BAOC 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=87 JARVIS Steve M55 SO 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=87 WALKER Jamie M35 NONE 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0                  
90 BROOKER Benjamin M40 SO 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=90 RAESIDE Euan M16 SO 20 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=90 ROBINSON Laura W99 NONE 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
93 KENDALL Amy W21 NONE 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0                  
=93 LOVEGROVE Carol W45 SN 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
95 PALOSUO Heikki M65 SLOW 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=95 PITTAM John M65 SO 18 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=95 SCRASE Richard M45 NONE 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
98 REITH Sarah W55 SAX 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0                  
99 BARRABLE Sarah-Jane W35 SLOW 16 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=99 BETTS Nicholas M55 SAX 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0                  
101 BENNETT Jasmine W65 SO 15 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=101 DARLEY Aimee W16 GO 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=101 KENDALL Robin M50 NONE 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0                  
104 PATON Martha W21 SN 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
105 ANDERSON Sam W21 SN 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=105 GREENSTREET Garry M45 SO 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 12 0 0 0                  
=105 HANNAFORD Andrew M60 SO 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0                  
=105 HOCKING Richard M65 SO 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13                  
=105 WHITAKER Richard M65 SAX 13 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
110 INSUA-CAO Steven M21 NONE 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=110 SEXTON Richard M60 NONE 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
112 BRICE Martin M65 NONE 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11                  
113 BRICE Jessica W35 NONE 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10                  
=113 COLLINS Hayley W21 DFOK 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=113 EDWARDS Emma W21 NONE 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0                  
=113 HARTNETT Tom M21 NONE 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
117 DARLEY Sarah W14 GO 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=117 DAVIS Joshua M18 SAX 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0                  
=117 WARREN John M45 NONE 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9                  
120 DARLEY Jon M21 GO 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=120 JAKES Steve M50 NONE 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
122 COOMBER Simon M50 NONE 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=122 EMBLETON Sam W40 NONE 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=122 GURUNG Hemanta M21 NONE 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=122 TURNER Mike M60 NONE 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
126 GURUNG Bikash M21 NONE 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=126 TAYLOR Michael M45 SO 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
128 MARTIN Peter M70 SAX 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
129 LIMBU Jitendra M21 NONE 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
130 BLOUNT Steve M60 SO 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=130 KOUTSOVOULOU Stefania W21 NONE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=130 MCCREA Peps M35 NONE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=130 MCNAB Stuart M60 NONE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=130 PIZER Karl M40 NONE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=130 PULLIN John M70 LOC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
=130 STUBBERFIELD Peter M35 SO 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0                  
Created by KNC-Event © 2009-2019 Simon Holford