KNC 2018-19 League Table (after 4 events)

Notes:
(1) POINTS After each event, 40 points are awarded to the winner, 38 to second place, 36 to third place, then 35, 34, 33, ... etc down to 1. If there are any remaining competitors, they are awarded 1 point each. (2) EVENT OFFICIALS Upto 2 people per event may be nominated as Event Officials and are awarded 40 points as compensation for planning/organising and for not being able to compete. These points are shown in red. Any person may be an Event Official a maximum of two times during the series. (3) SCORES Scores are calculated as the sum of the best n performances to date where n is the number of events held divided by 2 (rounded down to the nearest whole number). (4) AGES Standard orienteering age classes are used. M/W99 indicates no age class data available for competitor. (5) UNDER 16s Due to British Orienteering insurance rules, under 16s may only take part in street O events if accompanied by an adult at all times. Both the junior and the adult must be non competitive (KNC points will not be awarded).

 

Rank Name Age Club Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
1 HOOKER Chris M55 SO 80 36 35 40 40                                                                  
=1 HOWE Brendon M45 SAX 80 40 40 0 36                                                                  
3 HOWE Alison W45 SAX 71 38 30 33 29                                                                  
4 BOND Jon M35 SAX 70 0 38 32 0                                                                  
=4 DITCHFIELD Ian M60 MV 70 35 0 0 35                                                                  
6 BLANCHFLOWER Simon M60 SAX 69 33 36 23 21                                                                  
=6 DERRICK Andrew M45 SAX 69 19 31 38 23                                                                  
=6 GLAISHER Mark M65 SAX 69 40 22 29 0                                                                  
9 DENNEY Graham M45 SAX 68 5 20 28 40                                                                  
=9 DOBRA Tom M21 UBOC 68 0 0 35 33                                                                  
11 LINES Robert M50 SO 66 32 0 34 31                                                                  
=11 SOLOMON Mike M70 SAX 66 26 40 20 12                                                                  
13 WAITE Steve M65 SAX 65 31 25 30 34                                                                  
14 HICKLING Alan M50 SAX 63 23 27 31 32                                                                  
15 PITCHER Andrew M50 DFOK 62 30 32 22 30                                                                  
16 FLOAT David M45 HAVOC 61 22 34 5 27                                                                  
=16 HOWES Sarah W55 SAX 61 34 9 27 24                                                                  
=16 SPEERS Neil M50 DFOK 61 0 21 40 0                                                                  
19 THOMAS Graham M55 SAX 58 29 29 0 26                                                                  
20 PICKUP Dave M45 SAX 57 21 0 36 0                                                                  
21 LOBLEY David M50 DFOK 54 0 33 21 0                                                                  
22 LAMBERT Jane W55 SO 53 27 26 26 11                                                                  
23 FITZGERALD Jean W65 SAX 51 0 40 11 10                                                                  
24 PRIOR Samantha W40 SAX 46 14 24 15 22                                                                  
25 COLLINS Julie W55 DFOK 39 20 0 13 19                                                                  
=25 LOBLEY Julie W50 DFOK 39 0 15 24 0                                                                  
27 CRICKMORE Neil M55 SO 38 0 0 0 38                                                                  
28 BATES Stuart M21 DFOK 37 12 0 10 25                                                                  
=28 BROWN Heather W65 SAX 37 18 18 19 0                                                                  
30 CAVE-AYLAND David M60 DFOK 36 0 19 17 0                                                                  
31 BEDFORD Nicky W55 NONE 35 0 17 18 0                                                                  
=31 WILLIAMSON Alan M65 SO 35 28 7 0 0                                                                  
33 BRICKNELL Ffion W14 SAX 34 0 0 16 18                                                                  
34 PRING Beryl W70 SAX 33 16 11 14 17                                                                  
35 NORRIS Philip M65 SAX 31 11 8 0 20                                                                  
36 BOWEN Paul M55 SAX 30 15 0 12 15                                                                  
37 CORRIE Adam M35 SAX 28 0 28 0 0                                                                  
=37 LUTTMAN Paul M45 SO 28 0 0 0 28                                                                  
39 BARRABLE Anthony M70 RAFO 27 13 14 0 0                                                                  
40 COLLINS Mark M55 DFOK 25 25 0 0 0                                                                  
=40 CRONIN Sean M50 SAX 25 0 0 25 0                                                                  
42 BLOUNT Jill W55 SO 24 24 0 0 0                                                                  
=42 WILSON Fiona W55 SAX 24 0 10 9 14                                                                  
44 PEET Jon M40 SAX 23 0 23 0 0                                                                  
45 PARKES Keith M70 DFOK 22 0 16 6 0                                                                  
=45 THAMSUHANG Basanta M21 NONE 22 9 13 0 0                                                                  
47 CONNELLAN Anthony M75 SAX 21 17 4 3 0                                                                  
48 MERRY Colin M65 DFOK 16 0 0 8 8                                                                  
=48 MERRY Rosie W55 DFOK 16 0 0 7 9                                                                  
=48 WILLIAMS Stuart M40 SAX 16 0 0 0 16                                                                  
51 WHITAKER Richard M65 SAX 13 0 0 0 13                                                                  
52 GLADDEN Rob M55 SAX 12 8 0 4 0                                                                  
=52 MARSH Penny W55 SO 12 0 12 0 0                                                                  
54 DAVIS James M45 NONE 10 10 0 0 0                                                                  
55 GURUNG Hemanta M21 NONE 7 7 0 0 0                                                                  
56 GURUNG Bikash M21 NONE 6 6 0 0 0                                                                  
=56 MAGAR Sangum M21 NONE 6 0 6 0 0                                                                  
58 MARTIN Peter M65 SAX 5 0 5 0 0                                                                  
59 PRING Roger M70 SAX 4 4 0 0 0                                                                  
60 BATES Gaby W45 SAX 3 3 0 0 0                                                                  
=60 LIMBU Jitendra M21 NONE 3 0 3 0 0                                                                  
Created by KNC-Event © 2009-2018 Simon Holford