KNC 2019-20 League Table (after 12 events)

Notes:
(1) POINTS After each event, 40 points are awarded to the winner, 38 to second place, 36 to third place, then 35, 34, 33, ... etc down to 1. If there are any remaining competitors, they are awarded 1 point each. (2) EVENT OFFICIALS Upto 2 people per event may be nominated as Event Officials and are awarded 40 points as compensation for planning/organising and for not being able to compete. These points are shown in red. Any person may be an Event Official a maximum of two times during the series. (3) SCORES Scores are calculated as the sum of the best n performances to date where n is the number of events held divided by 2 (rounded down to the nearest whole number). (4) AGES Standard orienteering age classes are used. M/W99 indicates no age class data available for competitor. (5) UNDER 16s Due to British Orienteering insurance rules, under 16s may only take part in street O events if accompanied by an adult at all times. Both the junior and the adult must be non competitive (KNC points will not be awarded).

 

Rank Name Age Club Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
1 CRICKMORE Neil M55 SO 232 0 38 0 38 35 38 38 0 40 35 35 40                                          
=1 HOWE Brendon M50 SAX 232 36 36 40 28 0 0 40 38 34 38 40 34                                          
3 DITCHFIELD Ian M60 MV 219 35 0 0 36 40 36 35 31 36 36 0 32                                          
4 HOWE Alison W45 SAX 216 32 35 40 13 36 0 28 32 35 32 38 0                                          
5 SPEERS Neil M50 DFOK 204 26 31 35 32 0 0 31 35 31 30 40 27                                          
6 DERRICK Andrew M45 SAX 202 31 16 38 0 33 0 26 29 27 34 36 30                                          
=6 HOOKER Chris M55 SO 202 0 0 0 29 38 40 34 27 28 0 0 33                                          
8 CRONIN Sean M50 SAX 201 30 24 0 35 32 0 36 28 33 33 32 28                                          
9 PITCHER Andrew M55 DFOK 197 24 34 34 31 0 0 29 34 30 24 34 29                                          
10 GLAISHER Mark M65 SAX 190 27 20 29 40 0 28 0 0 40 26 21 0                                          
11 THOMAS Graham M55 SAX 186 40 0 31 30 18 29 15 23 25 0 31 0                                          
12 FLOAT David M50 HAVOC 182 0 32 33 24 16 34 25 20 0 29 29 24                                          
13 BLANCHFLOWER Simon M65 SAX 179 28 0 36 21 30 0 16 0 18 31 33 0                                          
14 PEET Jon M40 SAX 169 25 33 0 23 34 25 27 0 0 25 0 16                                          
15 COLLINS Mark M55 DFOK 163 0 0 0 26 29 0 40 36 32 0 0 0                                          
16 HOWES Sarah W60 SAX 159 13 27 0 27 27 0 0 0 26 28 24 0                                          
17 BRICKNELL Ffion W16 SAX 155 0 21 27 33 26 0 19 18 0 20 28 0                                          
=17 LINES Robert M50 SO 155 20 0 0 34 25 0 30 25 0 0 0 21                                          
19 LAMBERT Jane W55 SO 153 17 28 0 0 0 33 17 19 24 21 25 22                                          
20 WAITE Steve M70 SAX 152 22 25 28 0 0 0 23 24 17 22 30 13                                          
21 PRIOR Samantha W40 SAX 147 29 22 23 0 19 0 24 22 16 27 22 15                                          
22 SOLOMON Mike M75 SAX 142 16 17 22 0 20 0 20 40 20 0 17 20                                          
23 DENNEY Graham M50 SAX 138 6 9 32 0 0 0 0 21 23 23 27 12                                          
24 BOWEN Paul M55 SAX 121 21 0 0 0 22 0 18 0 29 14 0 17                                          
=24 NORRIS Philip M70 SAX 121 40 12 0 0 9 0 9 12 19 17 19 14                                          
26 FITZGERALD Jean W65 SAX 119 0 10 19 20 15 0 0 40 12 11 13 11                                          
=26 LOBLEY David M50 DFOK 119 33 30 0 0 24 0 32 0 0 0 0 0                                          
28 HICKLING Alan M55 SAX 118 34 0 0 0 0 0 33 30 21 0 0 0                                          
29 RAINCZUK Bohdan M55 SAX 114 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 22 40 26 0                                          
30 DOBRA Tom M21 UBOC 106 40 0 0 0 0 40 0 26 0 0 0 0                                          
31 WILSON Fiona W55 SAX 99 0 11 21 0 17 0 22 13 0 0 15 0                                          
32 CAVE-AYLAND David M60 DFOK 97 0 40 24 25 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0                                          
33 COLLINS Julie W55 DFOK 91 0 0 0 14 8 0 40 14 0 15 0 0                                          
34 MERRY Rosie W55 DFOK 85 8 6 0 17 12 0 10 15 13 18 0 0                                          
35 BRICKNELL Neil M50 SAX 84 0 14 0 22 23 0 14 11 0 0 0 0                                          
36 MERRY Colin M65 DFOK 81 11 13 0 16 14 0 7 16 11 10 0 0                                          
37 CRICKMORE Jonathan M21 SO 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40 0 0                                          
38 PRING Beryl W70 SAX 79 9 0 16 0 6 0 13 0 9 16 16 0                                          
39 RANSLEY Karen W40 SAX 78 10 8 14 15 10 0 12 10 15 12 0 0                                          
=39 WINDSOR Ben M21 DRONGO 78 38 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
41 MARSH Penny W55 SO 76 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 23 23                                          
42 DAVIS Joshua M18 SAX 71 23 26 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 13 0 0                                          
43 DAVIS James M45 SAX 70 19 5 0 0 0 0 0 17 10 19 0 0                                          
44 CONNELLAN Anthony M80 SAX 64 0 0 13 11 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
45 HOWE Austin M14 SAX 58 0 0 30 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
46 BARRABLE Anthony M75 RAFO 57 0 0 0 12 13 0 0 0 14 0 18 0                                          
47 CRICKMORE Susan W55 SO 48 0 0 0 0 21 27 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
48 BEDFORD Nicky W55 NONE 47 4 0 12 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 20 0                                          
49 KINGDON David M65 SAX 42 3 0 18 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0                                          
50 CONWAY Adam M16 GO 40 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
51 ROBERTSON Laura W21 ESOC 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0                                          
=51 SUBBA Joseph M35 BAOC 38 0 7 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
=51 YULE James M16 SO 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38                                          
54 HEAP Will M45 SO 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36                                          
55 LINES Edward M21 SO 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35                                          
=55 STUBBERFIELD Peter M35 SO 35 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
57 WICKHAM Oliver M35 NONE 34 15 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
58 FORD Mark M40 CHIG 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0                                          
59 MARSH David M55 SO 32 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
=59 WIGGINS Darren M45 NONE 32 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0                                          
61 GREENSTREET Garry M45 SO 31 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
=61 HEAP Tommy M14 SO 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31                                          
63 CRAVEN Philip M65 DFOK 29 0 18 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0                                          
=63 USHAKOV Dmitry M45 LOK 29 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
65 FIELD Richard M60 SAX 26 7 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
=65 HEAP Scarlet W16 SO 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26                                          
=65 WHITE David M65 SO 26 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
68 LUTTMAN Paul M45 SO 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25                                          
=68 PULLEN Alex M21 NONE 25 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
70 PITTAM John M65 SO 24 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
71 BLOMSETH Stein M50 LILLOMARKA 23 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
72 BROWN Heather W65 SAX 19 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0                                          
=72 EVEREST Stephanie W35 NONE 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19                                          
74 CONWAY Phil M55 GO 18 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
=74 GRAINGER John M45 NONE 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18                                          
=74 PALOSUO Heikki M65 SLOW 18 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
77 KENDALL Beth W50 NONE 17 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
78 GOODWIN Geoff M65 DFOK 15 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
=78 KENDALL Amy W21 NONE 15 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
80 STODGELL Mark M45 WCH 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
81 HANNAFORD Andrew M60 SO 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
82 YULE Alan M45 SO 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10                                          
83 LIMBU Jitendra M21 NONE 7 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
84 THAPA Dekraj M35 BAOC 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                          
Created by KNC-Event © 2009-2019 Simon Holford