KNC 2019-20 League Table (after 14 events)

Notes:
(1) POINTS After each event, 40 points are awarded to the winner, 38 to second place, 36 to third place, then 35, 34, 33, ... etc down to 1. If there are any remaining competitors, they are awarded 1 point each. (2) EVENT OFFICIALS Upto 2 people per event may be nominated as Event Officials and are awarded 40 points as compensation for planning/organising and for not being able to compete. These points are shown in red. Any person may be an Event Official a maximum of two times during the series. (3) SCORES Scores are calculated as the sum of the best n performances to date where n is the number of events held divided by 2 (rounded down to the nearest whole number). (4) AGES Standard orienteering age classes are used. M/W99 indicates no age class data available for competitor. (5) UNDER 16s Due to British Orienteering insurance rules, under 16s may only take part in street O events if accompanied by an adult at all times. Both the junior and the adult must be non competitive (KNC points will not be awarded).

 

Rank Name Age Club Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
1 CRICKMORE Neil M55 SO 272 0 38 0 38 35 38 38 0 40 35 35 40 35 40                                    
2 HOWE Brendon M50 SAX 268 36 36 40 28 0 0 40 38 34 38 40 34 36 0                                    
3 DITCHFIELD Ian M60 MV 254 35 0 0 36 40 36 35 31 36 36 0 32 31 35                                    
4 HOWE Alison W45 SAX 248 32 35 40 13 36 0 28 32 35 32 38 0 0 0                                    
5 SPEERS Neil M50 DFOK 237 26 31 35 32 0 0 31 35 31 30 40 27 0 33                                    
6 HOOKER Chris M55 SO 234 0 0 0 29 38 40 34 27 28 0 0 33 24 32                                    
7 CRONIN Sean M50 SAX 231 30 24 0 35 32 0 36 28 33 33 32 28 30 0                                    
=7 DERRICK Andrew M45 SAX 231 31 16 38 0 33 0 26 29 27 34 36 30 22 0                                    
9 PITCHER Andrew M55 DFOK 227 24 34 34 31 0 0 29 34 30 24 34 29 27 30                                    
10 GLAISHER Mark M65 SAX 215 27 20 29 40 0 28 0 0 40 26 21 0 0 25                                    
11 BLANCHFLOWER Simon M65 SAX 211 28 0 36 21 30 0 16 0 18 31 33 0 32 0                                    
12 THOMAS Graham M55 SAX 209 40 0 31 30 18 29 15 23 25 0 31 0 20 0                                    
13 FLOAT David M50 HAVOC 206 0 32 33 24 16 34 25 20 0 29 29 24 5 20                                    
14 PEET Jon M45 SAX 205 25 33 0 23 34 25 27 0 0 25 0 16 34 27                                    
15 HOWES Sarah W60 SAX 199 13 27 0 27 27 0 0 0 26 28 24 0 40 0                                    
16 LAMBERT Jane W60 SO 193 17 28 0 0 0 33 17 19 24 21 25 22 21 40                                    
17 BRICKNELL Ffion W16 SAX 178 0 21 27 33 26 0 19 18 0 20 28 0 23 0                                    
18 WAITE Steve M70 SAX 174 22 25 28 0 0 0 23 24 17 22 30 13 16 0                                    
19 PRIOR Samantha W40 SAX 173 29 22 23 0 19 0 24 22 16 27 22 15 26 0                                    
20 COLLINS Mark M60 DFOK 163 0 0 0 26 29 0 40 36 32 0 0 0 0 0                                    
=20 DENNEY Graham M50 SAX 163 6 9 32 0 0 0 0 21 23 23 27 12 25 0                                    
22 SOLOMON Mike M75 SAX 159 16 17 22 0 20 0 20 40 20 0 17 20 10 0                                    
23 LINES Robert M55 SO 155 20 0 0 34 25 0 30 25 0 0 0 21 0 0                                    
24 HICKLING Alan M55 SAX 146 34 0 0 0 0 0 33 30 21 0 0 0 28 0                                    
25 BOWEN Paul M55 SAX 138 21 0 0 0 22 0 18 0 29 14 0 17 9 17                                    
26 NORRIS Philip M70 SAX 133 40 12 0 0 9 0 9 12 19 17 19 14 8 0                                    
27 FITZGERALD Jean W65 SAX 130 0 10 19 20 15 0 0 40 12 11 13 11 3 0                                    
28 LOBLEY David M55 DFOK 119 33 30 0 0 24 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
29 RAINCZUK Bohdan M55 SAX 114 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 22 40 26 0 0 0                                    
30 CAVE-AYLAND David M65 DFOK 108 0 40 24 25 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 11 0                                    
31 DOBRA Tom M21 UBOC 106 40 0 0 0 0 40 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
32 WILSON Fiona W55 SAX 105 0 11 21 0 17 0 22 13 0 0 15 0 6 0                                    
33 PRING Beryl W70 SAX 97 9 0 16 0 6 0 13 0 9 16 16 0 18 0                                    
34 MERRY Rosie W55 DFOK 93 8 6 0 17 12 0 10 15 13 18 0 0 7 0                                    
35 COLLINS Julie W60 DFOK 92 0 0 0 14 8 0 40 14 0 15 0 0 1 0                                    
36 MERRY Colin M65 DFOK 91 11 13 0 16 14 0 7 16 11 10 0 0 2 0                                    
37 MARSH Penny W55 SO 90 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 23 23 0 14                                    
38 RANSLEY Karen W40 SAX 88 10 8 14 15 10 0 12 10 15 12 0 0 1 0                                    
39 BRICKNELL Neil M50 SAX 84 0 14 0 22 23 0 14 11 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
40 CRICKMORE Susan W55 SO 81 0 0 0 0 21 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 16                                    
41 CRICKMORE Jonathan M21 SO 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40 0 0 0 0                                    
42 CONWAY Adam M18 GO 78 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0                                    
=42 GREENSTREET Garry M45 SO 78 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 28                                    
=42 WINDSOR Ben M21 DRONGO 78 38 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
45 HEAP Will M45 SO 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 38                                    
46 YULE James M16 SO 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 34                                    
47 DAVIS Joshua M18 SAX 71 23 26 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 13 0 0 0 0                                    
48 DAVIS James M45 SAX 70 19 5 0 0 0 0 0 17 10 19 0 0 0 0                                    
=48 HOWE Austin M14 SAX 70 0 0 30 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0                                    
50 BARRABLE Anthony M75 RAFO 65 0 0 0 12 13 0 0 0 14 0 18 0 1 7                                    
=50 CONNELLAN Anthony M80 SAX 65 0 0 13 11 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0                                    
52 LUTTMAN Paul M45 SO 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 36                                    
53 HEAP Scarlet W16 SO 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 31                                    
54 STUBBERFIELD Peter M35 SO 56 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21                                    
55 PULLEN Alex M21 NONE 54 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0                                    
56 HEAP Tommy M14 SO 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 18                                    
57 BEDFORD Nicky W55 NONE 47 4 0 12 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0                                    
58 KINGDON David M65 SAX 46 3 0 18 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 4 0                                    
59 BARRABLE Nick M45 SYO 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0                                    
=59 HEAP Stanley M18 SO 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40                                    
61 ROBERTSON Laura W21 ESOC 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0                                    
=61 SUBBA Joseph M35 BAOC 38 0 7 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
63 LINES Edward M21 SO 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0                                    
64 WICKHAM Oliver M35 NONE 34 15 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
=64 YULE Alan M45 SO 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 24                                    
66 FORD Mark M45 CHIG 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
=66 WILLIAMS Stuart M45 SAX 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0                                    
68 CONWAY Phil M55 GO 32 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0                                    
=68 MARSH David M55 SO 32 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
=68 WIGGINS Darren M50 NONE 32 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0                                    
71 BURRIDGE Rob M55 SO 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29                                    
=71 CRAVEN Philip M65 DFOK 29 0 18 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
=71 USHAKOV Dmitry M45 LOK 29 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
74 HANNAFORD Andrew M65 SO 27 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15                                    
75 CARE Nick M60 SO 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26                                    
=75 FIELD Richard M60 SAX 26 7 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
=75 WHITE David M65 SO 26 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
78 PITTAM John M70 SO 24 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
79 BLOMSETH Stein M50 LILLOMARKA 23 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
=79 TAYLOR Michael M45 SO 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23                                    
81 TAYLOR Chris M45 NONE 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22                                    
82 BROWN Heather W70 SAX 20 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 1 0                                    
83 CATMUR Richard M60 SLOW 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19                                    
=83 EVEREST Stephanie W35 NONE 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0                                    
85 GRAINGER John M45 NONE 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0                                    
=85 PALOSUO Heikki M65 SLOW 18 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
87 KENDALL Beth W50 NONE 17 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
88 GOODWIN Geoff M65 DFOK 15 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
=88 KENDALL Amy W21 NONE 15 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
=88 PULLEN James M18 NONE 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0                                    
91 STODGELL Mark M45 WCH 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
92 BETTS Nicholas M55 SAX 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0                                    
=92 HULLEY Amy W21 SO 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13                                    
94 HULLEY Linda W60 SO 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12                                    
95 TAYLOR Dave M45 SO 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11                                    
96 CATMUR Virginia W65 SLOW 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10                                    
97 TAYLOR Hannah W16 SO 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9                                    
98 RHODES Ruth W75 SO 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8                                    
99 LIMBU Jitendra M21 NONE 7 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
100 TURNER Mike M60 NONE 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6                                    
101 THAPA Dekraj M35 BAOC 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                                    
102 BARCLAY Andrew M55 DFOK 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0                                    
=102 PRING Roger M75 SAX 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0                                    
Created by KNC-Event © 2009-2020 Simon Holford