5.6km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Luttman | SO | M45 | 48:11 |
2nd | Tom Dobra | BOK | M21 | 48:58 |
3rd | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 58:45 |
4th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M65 | 58:58 |
5th | Alan Hickling | SAX | M55 | 60:41 |
6th | Alison Howe | SAX | W45 | 60:49 |
7th | Sean Cronin | SAX | M50 | 61:08 |
8th | Dave Pickup | SAX | M50 | 62:00 |
9th | David Moore | M50 | 63:43 | |
10th | Andrew Pitcher | DFOK | M55 | 63:54 |
11th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M50 | 64:33 |
12th | Andrew Derrick | SAX | M45 | 71:09 |
13th | Lisa Blair | SAX | W40 | 75:20 |
14th | Robin Kendall | M55 | 75:36 | |
15th | Richard Bostock | DFOK | M55 | 89:49 |
16th | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | M40 | 90:55 |
17th | Neil Clark | M45 | 92:23 | |
18th | Bill Alexander | MV | M75 | 120:46 |
rtd | Mike Turner | SO | M70 | |
m16-19 | Nicholas Betts | SAX | M55 | 68:28 |
w6 | Samantha Prior | SAX | W40 | 116:12 |
w20 m22 | Judith Armitt | SAX | W65 | 161:22 |
3.6km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 46:56 |
2nd | Anne Poole | SAX | W55 | 49:14 |
3rd | Richard Leahy | M550 | 52:24 | |
4th | Craig Manley | M45 | 54:11 | |
5th | Madeleine Pitcher | DFOK | W14 | 55:02 |
6th | Alex Rickmans | M40 | 56:28 | |
7th | Ruby Andrews | W18 | 57:38 | |
8th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M65 | 59:45 |
9th | Joe Gibson | IND | M16 | 59:59 |
10th | Neil Gemmell | DFOK | M60 | 62:42 |
11th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W60 | 63:05 |
12th | Heather Brown | SAX | W70 | 64:22 |
13th | Beth Kendall | W60 | 66:10 | |
14th | Dave Collier | DFOK | M65 | 66:39 |
15th | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 66:59 |
16th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 67:29 |
17th | Anna Collier | DFOK | W35 | 70:38 |
18th | Dany Grade | NONE | W35 | 71:10 |
19th | Rosie Merry | DFOK | W55 | 72:57 |
20th | Allison Page | DFOK | W50 | 74:58 |
21st | Hayley Collins | DFOK | W21 | 75:58 |
22nd | Kate Harris | DFOK | W45 | 78:46 |
23rd | Gaby Roch | SAX | W45 | 79:41 |
24th | Beryl Pring | SAX | W70 | 79:58 |
25th | Toby Prior | SAX | M16 | 86:47 |
26th | Karen Ransey | SAX | W40 | 86:49 |
27th | Gary Gould | M45 | 99:40 | |
28th | Sarah Reith | SAX | W55 | 107:00 |
29th | Duncan Edwards | M30 | 143:43 | |
m7-15 | Sean Fishpool | M45 | 62:24 | |
m11-12 | Colin Merry | DFOK | M65 | 89:40 |
m11-15 | John Capeling | SAX | M75 | 131:35 |
2.725km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lewis Hadler | M21 | 21:09 | |
2nd | Ben Cronin | SAX | M14 | 27:50 |
3rd | Annabelle Stearns | W40 | 37:36 | |
4th | Tim Rising | M40 | 42:25 | |
5th | Heather Barry | W35 | 46:52 | |
6th | Mark Cooper | M50 | 51:24 | |
7th | Darren Wells | M40 | 52:01 | |
8th | William MacGregor | M30 | 54:37 | |
9th | Phillip Locke | SAX | M65 | 57:25 |
10th | Sarah Edney | W40 | 66:58 | |
11th | Suzi Rich | W40 | 70:31 | |
12th | Amy Ransley | NOC | W35 | 74:14 |
13th | Becky Pavey | W45 | 105:41 | |
rtd | Jacqueline Houston | NONE | ||
rtd | Sonia Hackett | NONE | ||
w4 | Lisa Cooper | W40 | 94:45 |
1.85km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Holly Howe | SAX | W10 | 16:59 |
2nd | Chloe Godman | SAX | W10 | 18:15 |
3rd | Sian Lythgoe | SAX | W60 | 21:17 |
4th | James Gaylor | SAX | M10 | 24:37 |
5th | Jasper Peet | SAX | M8 | 26:03 |
6th | Isabel Hobbs | SAX | W12 | 27:32 |
7th | Amber Hobbs | SAX | W8 | 27:45 |
8th | William Prior | SAX | M10 | 32:30 |
9th | Cameron Jones | SAX | M10 | 34:06 |
10th | Caylan Uddin | M10 | 36:16 | |
11th | Courtney Jones | SAX | W6 | 43:37 |
12th | Brian Latter | M55 | 45:05 | |
13th | Kim McCarthy | W50 | 47:10 | |
14th | Kim Capone | W50 | 53:41 | |
15th | Kersten Young | W40 | 58:49 |
20 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ken Fox | SAX | M55 | 180 | 57:35 | 180 | S, 42, 37, 38, 43, 35, 61, 59, 52, 36, 55, 46, 45, 62, 44, 56, 48, 33, 31, F | ||
2nd | Harriet Fishpool | W14 | 180 | 58:46 | 180 | S, 31, 42, 37, 38, 43, 52, 36, 59, 55, 46, 45, 62, 44, 61, 35, 56, 33, 41, F | |||
3rd | Sarah Howes | SAX | W60 | 170 | 51:30 | 170 | S, 31, 33, 49, 48, 44, 62, 45, 61, 59, 36, 52, 43, 38, 35, 37, 42, 41, F | ||
4th | Bryony Fishpool | W16 | 140 | 54:13 | 140 | S, 31, 33, 56, 35, 61, 59, 36, 52, 43, 38, 37, 42, 49, 41, F | |||
5th | Alan Edney | M45 | 140 | 72:09 | 140 | S, 31, 33, 49, 56, 35, 38, 43, 52, 36, 59, 61, 42, 37, 41, F | |||
6th | Anthony Connellan | SAX | M80 | 120 | 43:22 | 120 | S, 31, 33, 56, 35, 38, 43, 59, 36, 52, 37, 42, 41, F | ||
7th | Sammy Bateup | W18 | 120 | 57:47 | 120 | S, 37, 38, 43, 52, 59, 36, 61, 35, 56, 33, 31, 41, F | |||
8th | Thomas Connellan | DFOK | M5 | 100 | 55:58 | 100 | S, 37, 38, 43, 52, 36, 59, 61, 35, 42, 41, F |