KNC 2022-23 League Table (after 7 events)

Notes:
(1) POINTS After each event, 40 points are awarded to the winner, 38 to second place, 36 to third place, then 35, 34, 33, ... etc down to 1. If there are any remaining competitors, they are awarded 1 point each. (2) EVENT OFFICIALS Upto 2 people per event may be nominated as Event Officials and are awarded 40 points as compensation for planning/organising and for not being able to compete. These points are shown in red. Any person may be an Event Official a maximum of two times during the series. (3) SCORES Scores are calculated as the sum of the best n performances to date where n is the number of events held divided by 2 (rounded down to the nearest whole number). (4) AGES Standard orienteering age classes are used. M/W99 indicates no age class data available for competitor. (5) UNDER 16s Due to British Orienteering insurance rules, under 16s may only take part in street O events if accompanied by an adult at all times. Both the junior and the adult must be non competitive (KNC points will not be awarded).

 

Rank Name Age Club Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
1 CRONIN Sean M55 SAX 120 33 34 40 38 36 40 40                                                         
2 FORD Mark M45 CHIG 118 40 38 38 0 40 0 0                                                         
3 HOOKER Chris M60 SO 113 35 27 0 40 38 0 35                                                         
4 SPEERS Neil M55 DFOK 111 0 30 35 34 40 35 36                                                         
5 BLANCHFLOWER Simon M65 SAX 108 0 0 34 40 31 34 32                                                         
6 DITCHFIELD Ian M65 MV 106 36 35 0 0 35 0 0                                                         
=6 HICKLING Alan M55 SAX 106 0 0 0 35 0 38 33                                                         
8 GLAISHER Mark M70 SAX 104 29 32 30 0 0 32 40                                                         
9 PITCHER Andrew M55 DFOK 101 28 31 29 18 34 36 0                                                         
10 COLLINS Mark M60 DFOK 100 15 25 25 36 30 29 34                                                         
11 LINES Robert M55 SO 97 26 33 0 0 0 0 38                                                         
12 DERRICK Andrew M50 SAX 96 32 0 0 33 29 31 26                                                         
13 BETTS Nicholas M55 SAX 94 0 0 36 25 32 26 0                                                         
14 LOBLEY David M55 DFOK 91 34 0 27 0 0 0 30                                                         
=14 WAITE Stephen M70 SAX 91 27 21 28 32 21 25 31                                                         
16 HENRY Brian M55 SAX 87 0 0 33 14 0 40 0                                                         
17 FLOAT David M50 HAVOC 81 18 24 0 0 19 33 24                                                         
18 CROSS John M50 SAX 79 23 0 0 16 24 30 25                                                         
19 HOWE Brendon M50 SAX 78 38 0 40 0 0 0 0                                                         
=19 PRIOR Samantha W40 SAX 78 24 0 0 26 23 0 28                                                         
21 PLUMMER Andrew M35 NONE 77 12 0 24 17 26 0 27                                                         
22 KENDALL Robin M55 SAX 76 0 0 18 31 27 0 0                                                         
=22 THOMAS Graham M60 SAX 76 0 0 23 23 25 28 0                                                         
24 LEFEVRE David M65 DFOK 72 22 19 16 28 10 20 22                                                         
25 HOWE Alison W50 SAX 71 31 0 40 0 0 0 0                                                         
=25 KINGDON David M70 SAX 71 25 0 0 29 0 0 17                                                         
27 NORRIS Philip M70 SAX 70 16 0 19 27 15 24 0                                                         
28 GLADDEN Robert M60 SAX 63 0 0 22 20 17 0 21                                                         
29 MERRY Rosie W55 DFOK 61 20 0 0 21 11 0 20                                                         
30 BARRABLE Anthony M75 RAFO 60 21 20 0 0 0 0 19                                                         
31 HOWES Sarah W60 SAX 58 30 0 0 0 28 0 0                                                         
=31 KENDALL Beth W55 SAX 58 0 0 15 30 13 0 0                                                         
33 ROGERS Peter M60 SAX 56 13 0 0 24 0 19 0                                                         
34 COLLINS Julie W60 DFOK 55 14 16 17 19 12 18 18                                                         
=34 MERRY Colin M65 DFOK 55 17 0 0 15 14 0 23                                                         
36 BEDFORD Nicky W60 SAX 40 19 0 21 0 0 0 0                                                         
=36 CRICKMORE Neil M60 SO 40 0 40 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
=36 CRICKMORE Susan W60 SO 40 0 40 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
=36 FITZGERALD Jean W65 SAX 40 40 0 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
=36 MARSH Euan M21 SO 40 0 40 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
=36 WELLS Jonathan M45 NONE 40 0 0 0 22 18 0 0                                                         
42 GREENSTREET Garry M45 SO 36 0 36 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
43 THAMSUHANG Basanta M21 BAOC 33 0 0 0 0 33 0 0                                                         
44 PULLEN James M20 NONE 32 0 0 32 0 0 0 0                                                         
45 HOWE Austin M16 SAX 31 0 0 31 0 0 0 0                                                         
46 JACOB Hal M35 SO 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29                                                         
=46 MARTIN Peter M60 MV 29 0 29 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
48 LAMBERT Jane W60 SO 28 0 28 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
49 JONES Ken M60 NONE 27 0 0 0 0 0 27 0                                                         
50 BURRIDGE Robert M55 SO 26 0 26 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
=50 PULLEN Alexander M21 SAX 26 0 0 26 0 0 0 0                                                         
52 DOBRA Peter M21 UBOC 23 0 0 0 0 0 23 0                                                         
=52 HAWKES Clive M60 SO 23 0 23 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
54 CRAVEN Philip M65 DFOK 22 0 0 0 0 22 0 0                                                         
=54 FITZPATRICK Mo W50 SO 22 0 22 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
=54 MARTIN Peter M70 SAX 22 0 0 0 0 0 22 0                                                         
57 CHAPMAN Simon M60 SAX 21 0 0 0 0 0 21 0                                                         
58 RAE-SMITH JB M55 DFOK 20 0 0 0 0 20 0 0                                                         
=58 RANSLEY Karen W40 SAX 20 0 0 20 0 0 0 0                                                         
60 MARSH Penny W55 SO 18 0 18 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
61 PITTAM John M70 SO 17 0 17 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
62 WOOD Stuart M50 SLOW 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16                                                         
=62 YOUSTER Dan M21 NONE 16 0 0 0 0 16 0 0                                                         
64 RHODES Ruth W80 SO 15 0 15 0 0 0 0 0                                                         
65 REITH Sarah W55 SAX 14 0 0 14 0 0 0 0                                                         
66 LOCKE Phillip M65 SAX 13 0 0 13 0 0 0 0                                                         
Created by KNC-Event © 2009-2022 Simon Holford